Avidity Partners Management LP David Witzke
Dallas, TX 21 processed 13Fs on this site, 2021 Q3 to 2026 Q2
- $624M
- 45 holdings
- 2026 Q2
- +41.2% QoQ
- Top 5 70.9%
AUM over time
Book
| DNTH, Dianthus Therapeutics | Hold | 2,104,184 | $87.80 | $185M | — | — | |
| ORKA, Oruka Therapeutics | Add +15.1% | 760,424 | $68.41 | $52M | +100,000 | +$32M | |
| JBIO, Jade Biosciences | Hold | 1,400,708 | $24.40 | $34M | — | — | |
| CATX, Perspective Therapeutics | Add +88.4% | 6,049,999 | $3.90 | $24M | +2,839,266 | +$15M | |
| ELVN, Enliven Therapeutics | Add +185.1% | 400,000 | $41.23 | $16M | +259,700 | +$14M | |
| CNTX, Context Therapeutics | Reduce −9.2% | 4,998,267 | $2.36 | $12M | −506,588 | +$3.7M | |
| RGEN, Repligen | Add +54.7% | 77,800 | $118.31 | $9.2M | +27,500 | +$962K | |
| PVLA | Add +262.7% | 70,000 | $128.32 | $9M | +50,700 | +$7M | |
| AKTS, Aktis Oncology | New | 468,566 | $18.75 | $8.8M | +468,566 | +$8.8M | |
| MDT, Medtronic | Reduce −7.1% | 100,000 | $80.97 | $8.1M | −7,600 | −$2.2M | |
| TEVA, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries | Reduce −52.1% | 200,000 | $35.07 | $7M | −217,300 | −$6M | |
| IMUX, Immunic | Reduce −85.7% | 669,941 | $9.62 | $6.4M | −4,029,470 | +$3.9M | |
| VIR, Vir Biotechnology | New | 619,300 | $10.22 | $6.3M | +619,300 | +$6.3M | |
| DXCM, DexCom | New | 100,000 | $59.55 | $6M | +100,000 | +$6M | |
| HUM, Humana | New | 25,000 | $236.44 | $5.9M | +25,000 | +$5.9M | |
| EHC, Encompass Health | Add +32.9% | 42,000 | $100.00 | $4.2M | +10,400 | +$846K | |
| KPTI, Karyopharm Therapeutics | Add +244.6% | 463,741 | $8.31 | $3.9M | +329,175 | +$2.9M | |
| TEM, Tempus AI | New | 65,000 | $55.48 | $3.6M | +65,000 | +$3.6M | |
| TENX, Tenax Therapeutics | New | 265,934 | $13.11 | $3.5M | +265,934 | +$3.5M | |
| BSX, Boston Scientific | Reduce −47.6% | 60,000 | $57.61 | $3.5M | −54,500 | −$7.5M | |
| MSLE, Satellos Bioscience | New | 387,769 | $7.95 | $3.1M | +387,769 | +$3.1M | |
| PHAT, Phathom Pharmaceuticals | Add +21.0% | 249,390 | $11.20 | $2.8M | +43,314 | −$626K | |
| GILD, Gilead Sciences | New | 20,000 | $130.84 | $2.6M | +20,000 | +$2.6M | |
| GPCR, Structure Therapeutics | New | 48,000 | $41.45 | $2M | +48,000 | +$2M | |
| SCYX, Scynexis | Hold | 2,081,660 | $0.9300 | $1.9M | — | — | |
| ICLR, Icon | Reduce −51.7% | 16,000 | $118.33 | $1.9M | −17,100 | −$4.1M | |
| NTRA, Natera | Reduce −23.7% | 9,000 | $206.16 | $1.9M | −2,800 | −$848K | |
| CRVS, Corvus Pharmaceuticals | New | 115,000 | $15.19 | $1.7M | +115,000 | +$1.7M | |
| PODD, Insulet | New | 10,000 | $172.14 | $1.7M | +10,000 | +$1.7M | |
| CRL, Charles River Labs International | New | 10,000 | $166.97 | $1.7M | +10,000 | +$1.7M | |
| CORT, Corcept Therapeutics | Add +36.4% | 30,000 | $46.52 | $1.4M | +8,000 | +$630K | |
| HIMS, Hims & Hers Health | New | 50,000 | $27.17 | $1.4M | +50,000 | +$1.4M | |
| GMAB, Genmab A/s | Reduce −45.7% | 50,000 | $26.52 | $1.3M | −42,000 | −$1.5M | |
| PTON, Peloton Interactive | New | 200,000 | $5.45 | $1.1M | +200,000 | +$1.1M | |
| INTC, Intellia Therapeutics | New | 75,000 | $13.48 | $1M | +75,000 | +$1M | |
| Holding | New | 70,000 | $14.32 | $1M | +70,000 | +$1M | |
| AVR, Anteris Technologies Global | New | 150,000 | $6.15 | $923K | +150,000 | +$923K | |
| ABT, Abbott Laboratories | New | 10,000 | $90.79 | $908K | +10,000 | +$908K | |
| MLTX, Moonlake Immunotherapeutics | New | 50,000 | $16.38 | $819K | +50,000 | +$819K | |
| BBIO, Bridgebio | New | 10,000 | $71.11 | $711K | +10,000 | +$711K | |
| ABUS, Arbutus Biopharma | New | 125,000 | $4.20 | $525K | +125,000 | +$525K | |
| BBOT | New | 43,853 | $8.41 | $369K | +43,853 | +$369K | |
| Legend Biotech | New | 15,000 | $23.52 | $353K | +15,000 | +$353K | |
| ACAD, Acadia Pharmaceuticals | Reduce −87.9% | 12,967 | $22.45 | $291K | −93,933 | −$2.6M | |
| Savara | New | 50,000 | $5.24 | $262K | +50,000 | +$262K | |
| TRVI, Trevi Therapeutics | New | 6,660 | $13.76 | $92K | +6,660 | +$92K |
Exits / last held
Gone since 2025 Q4, shown at their last reported size.
| Stock | % of portfolio | Recent activity | Shares | Reported price* | Value | Share change | $ change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CGON, CG Oncology | Exit | 0 | $41.52 | $61M | −1,472,699 | −$61M | |
| ALNY, Alnylam Pharmaceuticals | Exit | 0 | $397.67 | $8.4M | −21,000 | −$8.4M | |
| MCK, McKesson | Exit | 0 | $820.27 | $7.8M | −9,520 | −$7.8M | |
| A, Agilent Technologies | Exit | 0 | $136.07 | $5.6M | −41,500 | −$5.6M | |
| PFE, Pfizer | Exit | 0 | $24.90 | $5.1M | −203,600 | −$5.1M | |
| CNC, Centene | Exit | 0 | $41.15 | $4.9M | −119,400 | −$4.9M | |
| KVUE, Kenvue | Exit | 0 | $17.25 | $4M | −232,800 | −$4M | |
| DHR, Danaher | Exit | 0 | $228.94 | $3.9M | −17,000 | −$3.9M | |
| TMO, Thermo Fisher Scientific | Exit | 0 | $579.40 | $3.9M | −6,700 | −$3.9M | |
| NVO, Novo Nordisk | Exit | 0 | $50.88 | $3.4M | −67,300 | −$3.4M | |
| CI, Cigna | Exit | 0 | $275.26 | $3.2M | −11,600 | −$3.2M | |
| COR, Cencora | Exit | 0 | $337.77 | $3.2M | −9,400 | −$3.2M | |
| INSM, Insmed | Exit | 0 | $174.07 | $3.1M | −17,700 | −$3.1M | |
| WAT, Waters | Exit | 0 | $379.88 | $3.1M | −8,100 | −$3.1M | |
| ACHC | Exit | 0 | $14.19 | $2.4M | −169,000 | −$2.4M | |
| ITGR, Integer | Exit | 0 | $78.42 | $2.3M | −29,800 | −$2.3M | |
| HQY, Healthequity | Exit | 0 | $91.60 | $1.5M | −16,900 | −$1.5M | |
| IQV, IQVIA | Exit | 0 | $225.45 | $992K | −4,400 | −$992K |
Filings history
20 periods, with AUM normalized
| Period | Holds | AUM | QoQ | Form | Filed | Filing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 45 | $624M | +41.2% | 13F-HR | 8/14/2026 | 000179182726000005 |
| 2026 Q1 | 45 | $494M | — | new holds | 5/28/2026 | 000179182726000004 |
| 2026 Q1 | 46 | $442M | +27.4% | 13F-HR | 5/13/2026 | 000179182726000003 |
| 2025 Q4 | 39 | $347M | −21.0% | 13F-HR | 2/13/2026 | 000179182726000002 |
| 2025 Q3 | 43 | $439M | −12.5% | 13F-HR | 11/14/2025 | 000179182725000008 |
| 2025 Q2 | 56 | $502M | −4.4% | 13F-HR | 8/14/2025 | 000179182725000007 |
| 2025 Q1 | 67 | $525M | −48.4% | 13F-HR | 5/15/2025 | 000179182725000005 |
| 2024 Q4 | 63 | $1B | −48.1% | 13F-HR | 2/14/2025 | 000179182725000002 |
| 2024 Q3 | 81 | $2B | −16.7% | 13F-HR | 11/14/2024 | 000179182724000011 |
| 2024 Q2 | 85 | $2.4B | −24.1% | 13F-HR | 8/14/2024 | 000179182724000007 |
| 2024 Q1 | 90 | $3.1B | +13.0% | 13F-HR | 5/15/2024 | 000179182724000004 |
| 2023 Q4 | 74 | $2.7B | +10.5% | 13F-HR | 2/14/2024 | 000179182724000002 |
| 2023 Q3 | 83 | $2.5B | −13.3% | 13F-HR | 11/14/2023 | 000179182723000006 |
| 2023 Q2 | 93 | $2.9B | −5.0% | 13F-HR | 8/14/2023 | 000179182723000004 |
| 2023 Q1 | 83 | $3B | −34.7% | 13F-HR | 5/15/2023 | 000179182723000003 |
| 2022 Q4 | 85 | $4.6B | −6.2% | 13F-HR | 2/14/2023 | 000179182723000002 |
| 2022 Q3 | 97 | $4.9B | +12.9% | 13F-HR | 11/14/2022 | 000179182722000008 |
| 2022 Q2 | 82 | $4.4B | −9.3% | 13F-HR | 8/15/2022 | 000179182722000006 |
| 2022 Q1 | 92 | $4.8B | +1.9% | 13F-HR | 5/16/2022 | 000179182722000004 |
| 2021 Q4 | 97 | $4.7B | +4.5% | 13F-HR | 2/14/2022 | 000179182722000002 |
| 2021 Q3 | 105 | $4.5B | — | 13F-HR | 11/15/2021 | 000179182721000006 |
About
Avidity Partners Management LP
21 processed 13Fs on this site, 2021 Q3 to 2026 Q2
Further reading
As an Amazon Associate, FollowTheFilings earns from qualifying purchases.
- The Essays of Warren Buffett, 8th Ed., Warren Buffett, Lawrence A. Cunningham View on Amazon
- One Up On Wall Street (Lynch), Peter Lynch View on Amazon