Avidity Partners Management LP David Witzke
Dallas, TX 21 processed 13Fs on this site, 2021 Q3 to 2026 Q2
- $624M
- 45 holdings
- 2026 Q2
- +41.2% QoQ
- Top 5 70.9%
AUM over time
Book
| ARVN, Arvinas | Add +14.2% | 2,985,117 | $41.16 | $123M | +370,157 | +$72M | |
| BSX, Boston Scientific | Reduce −8.5% | 1,890,000 | $57.81 | $109M | −175,800 | +$187K | |
| TMO, Thermo Fisher Scientific | New | 182,600 | $530.79 | $97M | +182,600 | +$97M | |
| ACHC | Add +61.8% | 1,156,692 | $77.76 | $90M | +441,692 | +$40M | |
| NBIX, Neurocrine Biosciences | Add +0.9% | 658,000 | $131.76 | $87M | +5,900 | +$13M | |
| SNDX, Syndax Pharmaceuticals | Add +40.0% | 3,950,000 | $21.61 | $85M | +1,129,000 | +$44M | |
| NTRA, Natera | Add +23.5% | 1,110,000 | $62.64 | $70M | +211,000 | +$30M | |
| DHR, Danaher | Add +64.2% | 290,000 | $231.34 | $67M | +113,400 | +$23M | |
| THC, Tenet Healthcare | Reduce −9.6% | 871,000 | $75.57 | $66M | −92,800 | +$2.3M | |
| Karuna Therapeutics | Reduce −28.1% | 206,000 | $316.51 | $65M | −80,700 | +$17M | |
| Fusion Pharmaceuticals | Add +12.4% | 6,500,328 | $9.61 | $62M | +718,478 | +$47M | |
| JAZZ, Jazz Pharmaceuticals | Reduce −38.7% | 489,119 | $123.00 | $60M | −308,381 | −$43M | |
| REGN, Regeneron | Add +17.2% | 68,000 | $878.29 | $60M | +10,000 | +$12M | |
| CVS, CVS Health | New | 740,000 | $78.96 | $58M | +740,000 | +$58M | |
| Blueprint Medicines | Reduce −18.2% | 615,000 | $92.24 | $57M | −136,600 | +$19M | |
| Immunogen | Reduce −4.6% | 1,829,215 | $29.65 | $54M | −88,692 | +$24M | |
| IDYA, Ideaya Biosciences | Reduce −29.1% | 1,520,000 | $35.58 | $54M | −624,971 | −$3.8M | |
| UTHR, United Therapeutics | New | 237,202 | $219.89 | $52M | +237,202 | +$52M | |
| RCKT, Rocket Pharmaceuticals | Add +8.3% | 1,719,103 | $29.97 | $52M | +131,674 | +$19M | |
| Intra-Cellular Therapies | Reduce −11.4% | 710,000 | $71.62 | $51M | −91,100 | +$9.1M | |
| LLY, Eli Lilly | Add +13.3% | 85,000 | $582.92 | $50M | +10,000 | +$9.3M | |
| BHVN, Biohaven | Reduce −10.7% | 1,148,308 | $42.80 | $49M | −137,092 | +$16M | |
| AVTR, Avantor | New | 2,121,844 | $22.83 | $48M | +2,121,844 | +$48M | |
| ZTS, Zoetis | Reduce −8.4% | 240,000 | $197.37 | $47M | −22,100 | +$1.8M | |
| HUM, Humana | Reduce −9.3% | 100,000 | $457.81 | $46M | −10,300 | −$7.9M | |
| ABBV, AbbVie | New | 284,405 | $154.97 | $44M | +284,405 | +$44M | |
| GPCR, Structure Therapeutics | Add +116.0% | 1,080,000 | $40.76 | $44M | +580,000 | +$19M | |
| ALGN, Align Technology | New | 155,800 | $274.00 | $43M | +155,800 | +$43M | |
| Legend Biotech | Reduce −29.2% | 685,000 | $60.17 | $41M | −282,000 | −$24M | |
| BDX, Becton Dickinson | Reduce −42.2% | 165,706 | $243.83 | $40M | −121,094 | −$34M | |
| RARE | Add +55.2% | 844,500 | $47.82 | $40M | +300,500 | +$21M | |
| MCK, McKesson | Reduce −48.6% | 85,500 | $462.98 | $40M | −80,800 | −$33M | |
| XENE, Xenon Pharmaceuticals | Add +153.9% | 815,993 | $46.06 | $38M | +494,593 | +$27M | |
| SGRY, Surgery Partners | Reduce −12.9% | 1,165,932 | $31.99 | $37M | −172,068 | −$1.8M | |
| AXSM, Axsome Therapeutics | Add +54.8% | 459,400 | $79.59 | $37M | +162,600 | +$16M | |
| CRBU, Caribou Biosciences | Add +5.1% | 6,360,212 | $5.73 | $36M | +310,000 | +$7.5M | |
| PCVX, Vaxcyte | Reduce −24.6% | 570,137 | $62.80 | $36M | −186,028 | −$2.7M | |
| NMRA, Neumora Therapeutics | Add +10.6% | 1,990,632 | $17.05 | $34M | +190,632 | +$8.5M | |
| MIRM, Mirum Pharmaceuticals | Hold | 1,142,850 | $29.52 | $34M | — | — | |
| UNH, UnitedHealth Group | Reduce −47.9% | 58,500 | $526.47 | $31M | −53,700 | −$26M | |
| PRVA, Privia Health Group | Reduce −16.7% | 1,287,000 | $23.03 | $30M | −258,100 | −$5.9M | |
| ISRG, Intuitive Surgical | New | 85,000 | $337.36 | $29M | +85,000 | +$29M | |
| LNTH, Lantheus | Reduce −31.9% | 380,000 | $62.00 | $24M | −178,400 | −$15M | |
| ANTX, An2 Therapeutics | Add +4.6% | 1,140,000 | $20.49 | $23M | +50,600 | +$5.8M | |
| Ac Immune | Add +50.5% | 4,469,080 | $5.00 | $22M | +1,499,280 | +$14M | |
| ARWR, Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals | Reduce −32.9% | 714,000 | $30.60 | $22M | −349,897 | −$6.7M | |
| Immunocore | Reduce −13.8% | 300,200 | $68.32 | $21M | −48,000 | +$2.4M | |
| CRNX | Reduce −13.3% | 529,000 | $35.58 | $19M | −81,000 | +$680K | |
| PHAT, Phathom Pharmaceuticals | Add +6.4% | 1,721,580 | $9.13 | $16M | +104,280 | −$1.1M | |
| Holding | Reduce −5.9% | 780,900 | $19.88 | $16M | −49,400 | +$2M | |
| Immunome | New | 1,333,479 | $10.70 | $14M | +1,333,479 | +$14M | |
| A, Agilent Technologies | New | 99,000 | $139.03 | $14M | +99,000 | +$14M | |
| INTC, Intellia Therapeutics | Add +18.0% | 447,434 | $30.49 | $14M | +68,334 | +$1.7M | |
| Syros Pharmaceuticals | Add +5.8% | 1,673,538 | $7.79 | $13M | +92,396 | +$6.8M | |
| DNTH, Dianthus Therapeutics | Hold | 1,217,554 | $10.40 | $13M | — | — | |
| ARGX, Argenx | Reduce −61.5% | 31,000 | $380.43 | $12M | −49,600 | −$28M | |
| Holding | Reduce −56.9% | 276,888 | $42.40 | $12M | −366,112 | −$2.3M | |
| COLL, Collegium Pharmaceutical | Add +3.2% | 361,363 | $30.78 | $11M | +11,163 | +$3.3M | |
| IMVT, Immunovant | Reduce −79.1% | 245,000 | $42.13 | $10M | −928,662 | −$35M | |
| NGNE, Neurogene | New | 466,243 | $19.38 | $9M | +466,243 | +$9M | |
| TVTX, Travere Therapeutics | Reduce −37.5% | 827,010 | $8.99 | $7.4M | −495,990 | −$4.4M | |
| Karyopharm Therapeutics | Hold | 8,298,570 | $0.8650 | $7.2M | — | — | |
| Akero Therapeutics | Reduce −68.2% | 235,000 | $23.35 | $5.5M | −504,100 | −$32M | |
| Kezar Life Sciences | Reduce −16.4% | 5,025,454 | $0.9474 | $4.8M | −985,646 | −$2.4M | |
| IPSC, Century Therapeutics | Add +23.4% | 1,355,000 | $3.32 | $4.5M | +256,500 | +$2.3M | |
| SCYX, Scynexis | Add +9.8% | 1,448,728 | $2.23 | $3.2M | +129,284 | +$222K | |
| CMPX, Compass Therapeutics | Hold | 1,599,600 | $1.56 | $2.5M | — | — | |
| RVMD, Revolution Medicines | Reduce −90.9% | 60,000 | $28.68 | $1.7M | −597,200 | −$16M | |
| Hyperfine | Hold | 1,188,178 | $1.12 | $1.3M | — | — | |
| AMLX, Amylyx Pharmaceuticals | Reduce −96.3% | 64,501 | $14.72 | $949K | −1,692,439 | −$31M | |
| Caremax | Hold | 636,000 | $0.4982 | $317K | — | — |
Showing top 50 of 71 by value
Exits / last held
Gone since 2023 Q3, shown at their last reported size.
| Stock | % of portfolio | Recent activity | Shares | Reported price* | Value | Share change | $ change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CI, Cigna | Exit | 0 | $286.07 | $59M | −207,700 | −$59M | |
| Sarepta Therapeutics | Exit | 0 | $121.22 | $55M | −450,000 | −$55M | |
| MLTX, Moonlake Immunotherapeutics | Exit | 0 | $57.00 | $44M | −777,172 | −$44M | |
| ZNTL, Zentalis Pharmaceuticals | Exit | 0 | $20.06 | $42M | −2,100,000 | −$42M | |
| DXCM, DexCom | Exit | 0 | $93.30 | $35M | −377,700 | −$35M | |
| BIIB, Biogen | Exit | 0 | $257.01 | $30M | −115,400 | −$30M | |
| HCA, HCA Healthcare | Exit | 0 | $245.98 | $28M | −114,800 | −$28M | |
| UHS, Universal Health Services | Exit | 0 | $125.73 | $23M | −182,000 | −$23M | |
| Curevac | Exit | 0 | $6.83 | $21M | −3,116,100 | −$21M | |
| PRTA, Prothena | Exit | 0 | $48.25 | $18M | −382,305 | −$18M | |
| ROIV, Roivant Sciences | Exit | 0 | $11.68 | $18M | −1,503,302 | −$18M | |
| Ventyx Biosciences | Exit | 0 | $34.73 | $12M | −354,900 | −$12M | |
| SDGR, Schrodinger | Exit | 0 | $28.27 | $11M | −399,000 | −$11M | |
| Rayzebio | Exit | 0 | $22.20 | $11M | −500,000 | −$11M | |
| PACB | Exit | 0 | $8.35 | $8.6M | −1,034,294 | −$8.6M | |
| Alpine Immune Sciences | Exit | 0 | $11.45 | $7.5M | −657,280 | −$7.5M | |
| Gritstone Bio | Exit | 0 | $1.72 | $4.7M | −2,733,800 | −$4.7M | |
| ATEC, Alphatec | Exit | 0 | $12.97 | $4M | −309,400 | −$4M | |
| Nanostring Technologies | Exit | 0 | $1.72 | $4M | −2,299,100 | −$4M | |
| Verve Therapeutics | Exit | 0 | $13.26 | $3.8M | −285,334 | −$3.8M | |
| ALT, Altimmune | Exit | 0 | $2.60 | $3M | −1,159,900 | −$3M |
Filings history
20 periods, with AUM normalized
| Period | Holds | AUM | QoQ | Form | Filed | Filing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 45 | $624M | +41.2% | 13F-HR | 8/14/2026 | 000179182726000005 |
| 2026 Q1 | 45 | $494M | — | new holds | 5/28/2026 | 000179182726000004 |
| 2026 Q1 | 46 | $442M | +27.4% | 13F-HR | 5/13/2026 | 000179182726000003 |
| 2025 Q4 | 39 | $347M | −21.0% | 13F-HR | 2/13/2026 | 000179182726000002 |
| 2025 Q3 | 43 | $439M | −12.5% | 13F-HR | 11/14/2025 | 000179182725000008 |
| 2025 Q2 | 56 | $502M | −4.4% | 13F-HR | 8/14/2025 | 000179182725000007 |
| 2025 Q1 | 67 | $525M | −48.4% | 13F-HR | 5/15/2025 | 000179182725000005 |
| 2024 Q4 | 63 | $1B | −48.1% | 13F-HR | 2/14/2025 | 000179182725000002 |
| 2024 Q3 | 81 | $2B | −16.7% | 13F-HR | 11/14/2024 | 000179182724000011 |
| 2024 Q2 | 85 | $2.4B | −24.1% | 13F-HR | 8/14/2024 | 000179182724000007 |
| 2024 Q1 | 90 | $3.1B | +13.0% | 13F-HR | 5/15/2024 | 000179182724000004 |
| 2023 Q4 | 74 | $2.7B | +10.5% | 13F-HR | 2/14/2024 | 000179182724000002 |
| 2023 Q3 | 83 | $2.5B | −13.3% | 13F-HR | 11/14/2023 | 000179182723000006 |
| 2023 Q2 | 93 | $2.9B | −5.0% | 13F-HR | 8/14/2023 | 000179182723000004 |
| 2023 Q1 | 83 | $3B | −34.7% | 13F-HR | 5/15/2023 | 000179182723000003 |
| 2022 Q4 | 85 | $4.6B | −6.2% | 13F-HR | 2/14/2023 | 000179182723000002 |
| 2022 Q3 | 97 | $4.9B | +12.9% | 13F-HR | 11/14/2022 | 000179182722000008 |
| 2022 Q2 | 82 | $4.4B | −9.3% | 13F-HR | 8/15/2022 | 000179182722000006 |
| 2022 Q1 | 92 | $4.8B | +1.9% | 13F-HR | 5/16/2022 | 000179182722000004 |
| 2021 Q4 | 97 | $4.7B | +4.5% | 13F-HR | 2/14/2022 | 000179182722000002 |
| 2021 Q3 | 105 | $4.5B | — | 13F-HR | 11/15/2021 | 000179182721000006 |
About
Avidity Partners Management LP
21 processed 13Fs on this site, 2021 Q3 to 2026 Q2
Further reading
As an Amazon Associate, FollowTheFilings earns from qualifying purchases.
- The Essays of Warren Buffett, 8th Ed., Warren Buffett, Lawrence A. Cunningham View on Amazon
- One Up On Wall Street (Lynch), Peter Lynch View on Amazon