Avidity Partners Management LP David Witzke
Dallas, TX 21 processed 13Fs on this site, 2021 Q3 to 2026 Q2
- $624M
- 45 holdings
- 2026 Q2
- +41.2% QoQ
- Top 5 70.9%
AUM over time
Book
| DNTH, Dianthus Therapeutics | Add +83.8% | 3,204,184 | $39.35 | $126M | +1,461,282 | +$94M | |
| CGON, CG Oncology | Add +6.7% | 1,600,899 | $40.28 | $64M | +100,957 | +$25M | |
| MDT, Medtronic | New | 190,600 | $95.24 | $18M | +190,600 | +$18M | |
| BSX, Boston Scientific | Reduce −48.9% | 164,300 | $97.63 | $16M | −157,500 | −$19M | |
| ORKA, Oruka Therapeutics | Add +87.6% | 660,424 | $19.23 | $13M | +308,300 | +$8.8M | |
| BMY, Bristol Myers Squibb | New | 257,600 | $45.10 | $12M | +257,600 | +$12M | |
| NTRA, Natera | Reduce −64.7% | 70,400 | $160.97 | $11M | −128,900 | −$22M | |
| DHR, Danaher | Reduce −39.0% | 54,700 | $198.26 | $11M | −35,000 | −$6.9M | |
| TEVA, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries | Reduce −26.0% | 510,000 | $20.20 | $10M | −179,500 | −$1.3M | |
| CATX, Perspective Therapeutics | Add +61.1% | 2,994,033 | $3.43 | $10M | +1,135,437 | +$3.9M | |
| JBIO, Jade Biosciences | Hold | 1,127,186 | $8.63 | $9.7M | — | — | |
| PFE, Pfizer | New | 366,400 | $25.48 | $9.3M | +366,400 | +$9.3M | |
| TMO, Thermo Fisher Scientific | Reduce −36.1% | 18,900 | $485.02 | $9.2M | −10,700 | −$2.8M | |
| CNTX, Context Therapeutics | Add +20.1% | 8,981,855 | $0.9688 | $8.7M | +1,504,600 | +$3.8M | |
| GMAB, Genmab A/s | Reduce −61.8% | 248,100 | $30.67 | $7.6M | −401,900 | −$5.8M | |
| Metsera | New | 140,500 | $52.33 | $7.4M | +140,500 | +$7.4M | |
| UNH, UnitedHealth Group | Reduce −44.4% | 17,800 | $345.30 | $6.1M | −14,200 | −$3.8M | |
| ARVN, Arvinas | Add +187.2% | 698,363 | $8.52 | $6M | +455,201 | +$4.2M | |
| COR, Cencora | Reduce −42.1% | 19,000 | $312.53 | $5.9M | −13,800 | −$3.9M | |
| EHC, Encompass Health | Reduce −43.4% | 41,900 | $127.02 | $5.3M | −32,100 | −$3.8M | |
| JNJ, Johnson & Johnson | New | 26,800 | $185.42 | $5M | +26,800 | +$5M | |
| CI, Cigna | New | 16,600 | $288.25 | $4.8M | +16,600 | +$4.8M | |
| ABBV, AbbVie | New | 19,800 | $231.54 | $4.6M | +19,800 | +$4.6M | |
| MCK, McKesson | Reduce −57.0% | 5,800 | $772.54 | $4.5M | −7,700 | −$5.4M | |
| CARL, Carlsmed | New | 321,912 | $13.39 | $4.3M | +321,912 | +$4.3M | |
| KVUE, Kenvue | New | 265,200 | $16.23 | $4.3M | +265,200 | +$4.3M | |
| IMUX, Immunic | Reduce −16.3% | 4,699,411 | $0.8816 | $4.1M | −916,400 | +$226K | |
| ARQT, Arcutis Biotherapeutics | Reduce −20.0% | 214,400 | $18.85 | $4M | −53,600 | +$284K | |
| Exact Sciences | Reduce −79.3% | 73,600 | $54.71 | $4M | −281,400 | −$15M | |
| PHAT, Phathom Pharmaceuticals | Reduce −71.3% | 306,000 | $11.77 | $3.6M | −758,500 | −$6.6M | |
| RGEN, Repligen | Reduce −78.1% | 23,300 | $133.67 | $3.1M | −83,200 | −$10M | |
| ACAD, Acadia Pharmaceuticals | New | 144,000 | $21.34 | $3.1M | +144,000 | +$3.1M | |
| ASND, Ascendis Pharma A/s | New | 14,500 | $198.81 | $2.9M | +14,500 | +$2.9M | |
| ELVN, Enliven Therapeutics | Add +1141.6% | 140,300 | $20.47 | $2.9M | +129,000 | +$2.6M | |
| BEAM, Beam Therapeutics | Reduce −72.6% | 112,000 | $24.27 | $2.7M | −297,400 | −$4.2M | |
| SCYX, Scynexis | Add +172.6% | 3,350,528 | $0.7700 | $2.6M | +2,121,618 | +$1.8M | |
| HQY, Healthequity | Reduce −72.5% | 25,300 | $94.77 | $2.4M | −66,700 | −$7.2M | |
| WVE, Wave Life Sciences | New | 297,500 | $7.32 | $2.2M | +297,500 | +$2.2M | |
| XENE, Xenon Pharmaceuticals | Reduce −50.5% | 53,400 | $40.15 | $2.1M | −54,491 | −$1.2M | |
| Akero Therapeutics | Reduce −69.8% | 40,500 | $47.48 | $1.9M | −93,500 | −$5.2M | |
| INSM, Insmed | Reduce −80.3% | 11,600 | $144.01 | $1.7M | −47,400 | −$4.3M | |
| KPTI, Karyopharm Therapeutics | Hold | 134,566 | $6.54 | $880K | — | — | |
| Immuneering | New | 90,900 | $7.00 | $636K | +90,900 | +$636K |
Exits / last held
Gone since 2025 Q2, shown at their last reported size.
| Stock | % of portfolio | Recent activity | Shares | Reported price* | Value | Share change | $ change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THC, Tenet Healthcare | Exit | 0 | $176.00 | $19M | −106,000 | −$19M | |
| DXCM, DexCom | Exit | 0 | $87.29 | $18M | −210,500 | −$18M | |
| HNGE | Exit | 0 | $51.75 | $17M | −322,344 | −$17M | |
| INTU, Intuitive Surgival | Exit | 0 | $543.39 | $15M | −27,100 | −$15M | |
| AXSM, Axsome Therapeutics | Exit | 0 | $104.39 | $9.9M | −94,500 | −$9.9M | |
| RVMD, Revolution Medicines | Exit | 0 | $36.79 | $8.4M | −228,600 | −$8.4M | |
| Omada Health | Exit | 0 | $18.30 | $7.1M | −390,600 | −$7.1M | |
| HUM, Humana | Exit | 0 | $244.49 | $6.7M | −27,600 | −$6.7M | |
| OGN, Organon | Exit | 0 | $9.68 | $6.2M | −640,000 | −$6.2M | |
| BBIO, Bridgebio | Exit | 0 | $43.18 | $6M | −140,000 | −$6M | |
| MDGL, Madrigal Pharmaceuticals | Exit | 0 | $302.63 | $5.8M | −19,000 | −$5.8M | |
| RARE | Exit | 0 | $36.36 | $5.6M | −154,000 | −$5.6M | |
| DOCS, Doximity | Exit | 0 | $61.33 | $3.7M | −60,000 | −$3.7M | |
| Holding | Exit | 0 | $94.59 | $3.2M | −33,800 | −$3.2M | |
| QURE, Uniqure | Exit | 0 | $13.94 | $2.9M | −207,000 | −$2.9M | |
| APGE, Apogee Therapeutics | Exit | 0 | $43.43 | $2.8M | −65,000 | −$2.8M | |
| SLNO, Soleno Therapeutics | Exit | 0 | $83.78 | $2.7M | −32,000 | −$2.7M | |
| CAH, Cardinal Health | Exit | 0 | $168.00 | $2.5M | −15,000 | −$2.5M | |
| SPRY, Ars Pharmaceuticals | Exit | 0 | $17.45 | $2.4M | −140,000 | −$2.4M | |
| Kezar Life Sciences | Exit | 0 | $4.58 | $2.3M | −502,600 | −$2.3M | |
| INTC, Intellia Therapeutics | Exit | 0 | $9.38 | $2.2M | −232,000 | −$2.2M | |
| MLTX, Moonlake Immunotherapeutics | Exit | 0 | $47.21 | $1.8M | −39,000 | −$1.8M | |
| SNDX, Syndax Pharmaceuticals | Exit | 0 | $9.37 | $1.4M | −150,000 | −$1.4M | |
| ALT, Altimmune | Exit | 0 | $3.87 | $406K | −105,000 | −$406K | |
| Holding | Exit | 0 | $0.3841 | $53K | −138,000 | −$53K |
Filings history
20 periods, with AUM normalized
| Period | Holds | AUM | QoQ | Form | Filed | Filing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 45 | $624M | +41.2% | 13F-HR | 8/14/2026 | 000179182726000005 |
| 2026 Q1 | 45 | $494M | — | new holds | 5/28/2026 | 000179182726000004 |
| 2026 Q1 | 46 | $442M | +27.4% | 13F-HR | 5/13/2026 | 000179182726000003 |
| 2025 Q4 | 39 | $347M | −21.0% | 13F-HR | 2/13/2026 | 000179182726000002 |
| 2025 Q3 | 43 | $439M | −12.5% | 13F-HR | 11/14/2025 | 000179182725000008 |
| 2025 Q2 | 56 | $502M | −4.4% | 13F-HR | 8/14/2025 | 000179182725000007 |
| 2025 Q1 | 67 | $525M | −48.4% | 13F-HR | 5/15/2025 | 000179182725000005 |
| 2024 Q4 | 63 | $1B | −48.1% | 13F-HR | 2/14/2025 | 000179182725000002 |
| 2024 Q3 | 81 | $2B | −16.7% | 13F-HR | 11/14/2024 | 000179182724000011 |
| 2024 Q2 | 85 | $2.4B | −24.1% | 13F-HR | 8/14/2024 | 000179182724000007 |
| 2024 Q1 | 90 | $3.1B | +13.0% | 13F-HR | 5/15/2024 | 000179182724000004 |
| 2023 Q4 | 74 | $2.7B | +10.5% | 13F-HR | 2/14/2024 | 000179182724000002 |
| 2023 Q3 | 83 | $2.5B | −13.3% | 13F-HR | 11/14/2023 | 000179182723000006 |
| 2023 Q2 | 93 | $2.9B | −5.0% | 13F-HR | 8/14/2023 | 000179182723000004 |
| 2023 Q1 | 83 | $3B | −34.7% | 13F-HR | 5/15/2023 | 000179182723000003 |
| 2022 Q4 | 85 | $4.6B | −6.2% | 13F-HR | 2/14/2023 | 000179182723000002 |
| 2022 Q3 | 97 | $4.9B | +12.9% | 13F-HR | 11/14/2022 | 000179182722000008 |
| 2022 Q2 | 82 | $4.4B | −9.3% | 13F-HR | 8/15/2022 | 000179182722000006 |
| 2022 Q1 | 92 | $4.8B | +1.9% | 13F-HR | 5/16/2022 | 000179182722000004 |
| 2021 Q4 | 97 | $4.7B | +4.5% | 13F-HR | 2/14/2022 | 000179182722000002 |
| 2021 Q3 | 105 | $4.5B | — | 13F-HR | 11/15/2021 | 000179182721000006 |
About
Avidity Partners Management LP
21 processed 13Fs on this site, 2021 Q3 to 2026 Q2
Further reading
As an Amazon Associate, FollowTheFilings earns from qualifying purchases.
- The Essays of Warren Buffett, 8th Ed., Warren Buffett, Lawrence A. Cunningham View on Amazon
- One Up On Wall Street (Lynch), Peter Lynch View on Amazon