Ratan Capital Management LP Nehal Chopra
Miami, FL 20 processed 13Fs on this site, 2021 Q3 to 2026 Q2
- $310M
- 48 holdings
- 2026 Q2
- +15.2% QoQ
- Top 5 42.2%
Nehal Chopra's biggest moves in 2026 Q2 were opening Silicon Motion Technology and Qualcomm, adding to Intel, trimming Meta Platforms and Vistra, and selling out of Nvidia and Broadcom.
AUM over time
Latest book
| SIMO, Silicon Motion Technology | New | 117,623 | $333.33 | $39M | +117,623 | +$39M | |
| INTC, Intel | Add +59.3% | 183,653 | $139.63 | $26M | +68,350 | +$21M | |
| VST, Vistra | Reduce −41.3% | 68,319 | $334.82 | $23M | −61,038 | −$3.4M | |
| AMZN, Amazon | Reduce −49.8% | 94,288 | $238.34 | $22M | −93,623 | −$17M | |
| QCOM, Qualcomm | New | 108,429 | $184.79 | $20M | +108,429 | +$20M | |
| FRMI, Fermi | New | 2,158,749 | $9.16 | $20M | +2,158,749 | +$20M | |
| BE, Bloom Energy | Reduce −15.0% | 52,249 | $302.70 | $16M | −9,245 | +$7.5M | |
| ARM, Arm Holdings | New | 43,515 | $354.57 | $15M | +43,515 | +$15M | |
| MU, Micron Technology | New | 13,000 | $1,154 | $15M | +13,000 | +$15M | |
| MaxLinear | New | 107,581 | $128.03 | $14M | +107,581 | +$14M | |
| AMD, Advanced Micro Devices | Reduce −11.6% | 23,604 | $580.91 | $14M | −3,092 | +$8.3M | |
| LION, Lionsgate Studios | Reduce −44.3% | 735,870 | $15.31 | $11M | −585,202 | −$1.4M | |
| GOOGL, Alphabet | Reduce −41.2% | 20,697 | $357.37 | $7.4M | −14,494 | −$2.7M | |
| EVC, Entravision Communications | New | 522,902 | $13.04 | $6.8M | +522,902 | +$6.8M | |
| Bausch Lomb | Reduce −28.5% | 383,710 | $16.56 | $6.4M | −153,058 | −$2.2M | |
| CBRS, Cerebras Systems | New | 21,000 | $221.00 | $4.6M | +21,000 | +$4.6M | |
| RHLD, Resolute Holdings Management | Reduce −21.6% | 31,271 | $144.53 | $4.5M | −8,595 | −$2M | |
| PUMP, ProPetro | Reduce −30.5% | 292,389 | $14.34 | $4.2M | −128,092 | −$1.9M | |
| SNDK, Sandisk | New | 1,740 | $2,274 | $4M | +1,740 | +$4M | |
| STX, Seagate Technology | New | 3,750 | $965.00 | $3.6M | +3,750 | +$3.6M | |
| AXT | New | 50,000 | $72.08 | $3.6M | +50,000 | +$3.6M | |
| VST, Vistra | Reduce −41.3% | 18,409 | $158.63 | $2.9M | −61,038 | −$3.4M | |
| RXT, Rackspace Technology | New | 404,985 | $6.53 | $2.6M | +404,985 | +$2.6M | |
| WOLF, Wolfspeed | New | 51,128 | $48.25 | $2.5M | +51,128 | +$2.5M | |
| TE, T1 Energy | New | 200,000 | $9.48 | $1.9M | +200,000 | +$1.9M | |
| ASML | New | 900 | $1,989 | $1.8M | +900 | +$1.8M | |
| MA, Mastercard | Hold | 3,100 | $513.60 | $1.6M | — | — | |
| INBX, Inhibrx Biosciences | New | 16,612 | $94.75 | $1.6M | +16,612 | +$1.6M | |
| SOLV, Solventum | Hold | 20,000 | $77.15 | $1.5M | — | — | |
| KEYS, Keysight Technologies | Hold | 3,650 | $350.07 | $1.3M | — | — | |
| FOUR, Shift4 Payments | Reduce −45.1% | 25,053 | $48.64 | $1.2M | −20,587 | −$777K | |
| IREN, IREN Ltd | New | 24,000 | $45.73 | $1.1M | +24,000 | +$1.1M | |
| DHR, Danaher | Hold | 5,600 | $190.48 | $1.1M | — | — | |
| RTX | Hold | 5,000 | $189.73 | $949K | — | — | |
| MSFT, Microsoft | Hold | 2,250 | $373.02 | $839K | — | — | |
| TMO, Thermo Fisher Scientific | Hold | 1,550 | $501.36 | $777K | — | — | |
| OCUL, Ocular Therapeutix | Reduce −62.5% | 70,792 | $9.82 | $695K | −117,983 | −$904K | |
| BA, Boeing | Reduce −90.7% | 3,000 | $216.47 | $649K | −29,328 | −$5.8M | |
| IQV, IQVIA | Hold | 3,342 | $193.22 | $646K | — | — | |
| SBUX, Starbucks | Hold | 6,004 | $102.19 | $614K | — | — | |
| NOW, ServiceNow | Hold | 6,000 | $99.28 | $596K | — | — | |
| META, Meta Platforms | Reduce −98.2% | 1,000 | $563.29 | $563K | −55,663 | −$32M | |
| Fannie Mae | New | 79,000 | $6.51 | $514K | +79,000 | +$514K | |
| QQQ, iShares China Large-Cap ETF | Reduce −50.8% | 15,000 | $31.59 | $474K | −15,467 | −$9M | |
| Freddie Mac | New | 75,915 | $5.98 | $454K | +75,915 | +$454K | |
| Starz Entertainment | New | 12,738 | $28.86 | $368K | +12,738 | +$368K | |
| HDB, HDFC Bank | Hold | 13,000 | $25.83 | $336K | — | — | |
| VLTO, Veralto | Hold | 1,866 | $88.68 | $165K | — | — |
Exits / last held
Gone since 2026 Q1, shown at their last reported size.
| Stock | % of portfolio | Recent activity | Shares | Reported price* | Value | Share change | $ change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA, Nvidia | Exit | 0 | $174.40 | $30M | −174,002 | −$30M | |
| AVGO, Broadcom | Exit | 0 | $309.50 | $13M | −41,822 | −$13M | |
| FIGR, Figure Technology Solutions | Exit | 0 | $33.95 | $8.5M | −250,636 | −$8.5M | |
| APP, AppLovin | Exit | 0 | $397.98 | $7.2M | −18,114 | −$7.2M | |
| SEI, Solaris Energy Infrastructure | Exit | 0 | $56.51 | $6.2M | −110,046 | −$6.2M | |
| PLTR, Palantir | Exit | 0 | $146.28 | $5.5M | −37,525 | −$5.5M | |
| LITE, Lumentum | Exit | 0 | $702.71 | $4.8M | −6,862 | −$4.8M | |
| APLD, Applied Digital | Exit | 0 | $23.74 | $1.2M | −50,000 | −$1.2M |
Filings history
20 periods, with AUM normalized
| Period | Holds | AUM | QoQ | Form | Filed | Filing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 48 | $310M | +15.2% | 13F-HR | 8/18/2026 | 000156688726000004 |
| 2026 Q1 | 37 | $269M | −26.1% | 13F-HR | 5/14/2026 | 000156688726000003 |
| 2025 Q4 | 39 | $364M | +96.8% | 13F-HR | 2/12/2026 | 000156688726000002 |
| 2025 Q3 | 30 | $185M | −15.1% | 13F-HR | 11/14/2025 | 000156688725000008 |
| 2025 Q2 | 32 | $218M | −29.7% | 13F-HR | 8/14/2025 | 000156688725000005 |
| 2025 Q1 | 32 | $310M | −52.5% | 13F-HR | 5/14/2025 | 000156688725000004 |
| 2024 Q4 | 39 | $652M | +75.7% | 13F-HR | 2/14/2025 | 000156688725000003 |
| 2024 Q3 | 35 | $371M | +12.4% | 13F-HR | 11/14/2024 | 000156688724000008 |
| 2024 Q2 | 37 | $330M | +75.5% | 13F-HR | 8/14/2024 | 000156688724000007 |
| 2024 Q1 | 39 | $188M | +22.9% | 13F-HR | 5/14/2024 | 000156688724000006 |
| 2023 Q4 | 42 | $153M | +15.9% | 13F-HR | 2/14/2024 | 000156688724000004 |
| 2023 Q3 | 32 | $132M | +83.3% | 13F-HR | 11/14/2023 | 000156688723000008 |
| 2023 Q2 | 30 | $72M | +89.5% | 13F-HR | 8/15/2023 | 000156688723000006 |
| 2023 Q1 | 22 | $38M | −73.6% | 13F-HR | 5/15/2023 | 000156688723000004 |
| 2022 Q4 | 29 | $144M | +242.9% | 13F-HR | 2/14/2023 | 000156688723000002 |
| 2022 Q3 | 23 | $42M | −64.7% | 13F-HR | 11/15/2022 | 000156688722000008 |
| 2022 Q2 | 32 | $119M | −17.4% | 13F-HR | 8/16/2022 | 000156688722000006 |
| 2022 Q1 | 40 | $144M | −78.0% | 13F-HR | 5/16/2022 | 000156688722000004 |
| 2021 Q4 | 78 | $655M | −15.4% | 13F-HR | 2/14/2022 | 000156688722000002 |
| 2021 Q3 | 155 | $774M | — | 13F-HR | 11/15/2021 | 000156688721000011 |
About
Ratan Capital Management LP
20 processed 13Fs on this site, 2021 Q3 to 2026 Q2
Further reading
As an Amazon Associate, FollowTheFilings earns from qualifying purchases.
- The Essays of Warren Buffett, 8th Ed., Warren Buffett, Lawrence A. Cunningham View on Amazon
- One Up On Wall Street (Lynch), Peter Lynch View on Amazon