Ratan Capital Management LP Nehal Chopra
Miami, FL 20 processed 13Fs on this site, 2021 Q3 to 2026 Q2
- $310M
- 48 holdings
- 2026 Q2
- +15.2% QoQ
- Top 5 42.2%
AUM over time
Book
| NVDA, Nvidia | Add +128.8% | 210,693 | $186.50 | $39M | +118,600 | +$22M | |
| AMZN, Amazon | Add +166.2% | 149,047 | $226.95 | $34M | +93,056 | +$22M | |
| META, Meta Platforms | Add +107.1% | 44,474 | $645.25 | $29M | +23,000 | +$13M | |
| APP, AppLovin | Add +603.8% | 42,230 | $673.82 | $28M | +36,230 | +$24M | |
| MSFT, Microsoft | Add +1160.4% | 57,839 | $464.81 | $27M | +53,250 | +$25M | |
| VST, Vistra | Add +30.9% | 124,424 | $161.33 | $20M | +46,400 | −$2.4M | |
| SOLV, Solventum | Add +22.1% | 250,605 | $72.92 | $18M | +45,344 | +$3.3M | |
| FIGR, Figure Technology Solutions | Add +35.3% | 405,780 | $40.84 | $17M | +105,780 | +$5.7M | |
| BA, Boeing | Add +58.1% | 68,000 | $207.54 | $14M | +25,000 | +$4.8M | |
| AVGO, Broadcom | Add +50.6% | 39,490 | $346.10 | $14M | +13,273 | +$5M | |
| LION, Lionsgate Studios | Add +3.3% | 1,368,972 | $9.13 | $12M | +44,036 | +$3.4M | |
| SEI, Solaris Energy Infrastructure | New | 250,095 | $45.97 | $11M | +250,095 | +$11M | |
| Bausch Lomb | Hold | 650,712 | $16.82 | $11M | — | — | |
| BE, Bloom Energy | New | 116,504 | $86.89 | $10M | +116,504 | +$10M | |
| ORCL, Oracle | New | 48,000 | $194.91 | $9.4M | +48,000 | +$9.4M | |
| Sensient Technologies | Reduce −13.3% | 90,575 | $93.95 | $8.5M | −13,935 | −$1.3M | |
| BRCB | Hold | 320,000 | $22.25 | $7.1M | — | — | |
| MP, MP Materials | New | 140,000 | $50.52 | $7.1M | +140,000 | +$7.1M | |
| AMD, Advanced Micro Devices | New | 30,000 | $214.16 | $6.4M | +30,000 | +$6.4M | |
| PUMP, ProPetro | New | 658,860 | $9.51 | $6.3M | +658,860 | +$6.3M | |
| GOOGL, Alphabet | New | 20,000 | $313.00 | $6.3M | +20,000 | +$6.3M | |
| U, Unity Software | Add +150.8% | 126,399 | $44.17 | $5.6M | +76,000 | +$3.6M | |
| FOUR, Shift4 Payments | Hold | 85,703 | $53.64 | $4.6M | — | — | |
| VST, Vistra | Add +30.9% | 72,052 | $52.06 | $3.8M | +46,400 | −$2.4M | |
| CRS, Carpenter Technology | Hold | 6,407 | $314.84 | $2M | — | — | |
| FRMI, Fermi | New | 240,911 | $8.00 | $1.9M | +240,911 | +$1.9M | |
| MA, Mastercard | Hold | 3,100 | $570.88 | $1.8M | — | — | |
| DHR, Danaher | Hold | 5,600 | $228.92 | $1.3M | — | — | |
| NOW, ServiceNow | Add +400.0% | 6,000 | $153.19 | $919K | +4,800 | −$185K | |
| RTX | New | 5,000 | $183.40 | $917K | +5,000 | +$917K | |
| TMO, Thermo Fisher Scientific | Add +29.2% | 1,550 | $579.45 | $898K | +350 | +$316K | |
| IQV, IQVIA | Hold | 3,342 | $225.41 | $753K | — | — | |
| KEYS, Keysight Technologies | Hold | 3,650 | $203.19 | $742K | — | — | |
| iShares China Large-Cap ETF | Hold | 15,000 | $38.29 | $574K | — | — | |
| QQQ, Invesco QQQ Trust | New | 864 | $614.31 | $531K | +864 | +$531K | |
| SBUX, Starbucks | Reduce −6.2% | 6,004 | $84.21 | $506K | −396 | −$36K | |
| HDB, HDFC Bank | Hold | 13,000 | $36.54 | $475K | — | — | |
| VLTO, Veralto | New | 1,866 | $99.78 | $186K | +1,866 | +$186K | |
| JBI, Janus International Group | Reduce −30.5% | 27,401 | $6.54 | $179K | −12,042 | −$210K |
Exits / last held
Gone since 2025 Q3, shown at their last reported size.
| Stock | % of portfolio | Recent activity | Shares | Reported price* | Value | Share change | $ change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| METC, Ramaco Resources | Exit | 0 | $33.19 | $7.4M | −222,755 | −$7.4M | |
| Grupo Financiero Galicia | Exit | 0 | $27.56 | $1.5M | −55,000 | −$1.5M |
Filings history
20 periods, with AUM normalized
| Period | Holds | AUM | QoQ | Form | Filed | Filing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | 48 | $310M | +15.2% | 13F-HR | 8/18/2026 | 000156688726000004 |
| 2026 Q1 | 37 | $269M | −26.1% | 13F-HR | 5/14/2026 | 000156688726000003 |
| 2025 Q4 | 39 | $364M | +96.8% | 13F-HR | 2/12/2026 | 000156688726000002 |
| 2025 Q3 | 30 | $185M | −15.1% | 13F-HR | 11/14/2025 | 000156688725000008 |
| 2025 Q2 | 32 | $218M | −29.7% | 13F-HR | 8/14/2025 | 000156688725000005 |
| 2025 Q1 | 32 | $310M | −52.5% | 13F-HR | 5/14/2025 | 000156688725000004 |
| 2024 Q4 | 39 | $652M | +75.7% | 13F-HR | 2/14/2025 | 000156688725000003 |
| 2024 Q3 | 35 | $371M | +12.4% | 13F-HR | 11/14/2024 | 000156688724000008 |
| 2024 Q2 | 37 | $330M | +75.5% | 13F-HR | 8/14/2024 | 000156688724000007 |
| 2024 Q1 | 39 | $188M | +22.9% | 13F-HR | 5/14/2024 | 000156688724000006 |
| 2023 Q4 | 42 | $153M | +15.9% | 13F-HR | 2/14/2024 | 000156688724000004 |
| 2023 Q3 | 32 | $132M | +83.3% | 13F-HR | 11/14/2023 | 000156688723000008 |
| 2023 Q2 | 30 | $72M | +89.5% | 13F-HR | 8/15/2023 | 000156688723000006 |
| 2023 Q1 | 22 | $38M | −73.6% | 13F-HR | 5/15/2023 | 000156688723000004 |
| 2022 Q4 | 29 | $144M | +242.9% | 13F-HR | 2/14/2023 | 000156688723000002 |
| 2022 Q3 | 23 | $42M | −64.7% | 13F-HR | 11/15/2022 | 000156688722000008 |
| 2022 Q2 | 32 | $119M | −17.4% | 13F-HR | 8/16/2022 | 000156688722000006 |
| 2022 Q1 | 40 | $144M | −78.0% | 13F-HR | 5/16/2022 | 000156688722000004 |
| 2021 Q4 | 78 | $655M | −15.4% | 13F-HR | 2/14/2022 | 000156688722000002 |
| 2021 Q3 | 155 | $774M | — | 13F-HR | 11/15/2021 | 000156688721000011 |
About
Ratan Capital Management LP
20 processed 13Fs on this site, 2021 Q3 to 2026 Q2
Further reading
As an Amazon Associate, FollowTheFilings earns from qualifying purchases.
- The Essays of Warren Buffett, 8th Ed., Warren Buffett, Lawrence A. Cunningham View on Amazon
- One Up On Wall Street (Lynch), Peter Lynch View on Amazon