Berkley W R Corp.
Greenwich, CT 5 processed 13Fs on this site, 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q2
- $2.1B
- 264 holdings
- 2026 Q2
- +12.7% QoQ
- Top 5 30.5%
Berkley W R's biggest moves in 2026 Q2 were opening Microsoft and Nvidia, adding to Fact II Acquisition and Crown Resv Acquisition, trimming Churchill Capital Corporation IX and Lionheart, and selling out of West Pharmaceutical and Global Indemnity Group.
AUM over time
Latest book
| EPD, Enterprise Products Partners | Hold | 6,825,000 | $36.76 | $251M | — | — | |
| ET, Energy Transfer | Hold | 8,250,000 | $19.12 | $158M | — | — | |
| KMI, Kinder Morgan | Hold | 2,837,206 | $31.97 | $91M | — | — | |
| PAA, Plains All American Pipeline | Add +18.6% | 3,184,307 | $22.26 | $71M | +500,000 | +$11M | |
| ON, ON Semiconductor | Hold | 731,118 | $94.54 | $69M | — | — | |
| MSFT, Microsoft | New | 149,400 | $373.02 | $56M | +149,400 | +$56M | |
| PGR, Progressive | Hold | 207,589 | $218.45 | $45M | — | — | |
| Agriculture & Natural Sol Acq | Add +24.3% | 3,265,181 | $11.35 | $37M | +638,649 | +$7.4M | |
| NVDA, Nvidia | New | 124,800 | $200.09 | $25M | +124,800 | +$25M | |
| Roman Dbdr Acquisition | Add +26.4% | 2,276,587 | $10.54 | $24M | +475,757 | +$5.1M | |
| TSM, Taiwan Semiconductor | New | 49,700 | $477.57 | $24M | +49,700 | +$24M | |
| PFE, Pfizer | New | 965,537 | $24.08 | $23M | +965,537 | +$23M | |
| Inflection PT Acquisition | Add +25.0% | 2,211,677 | $10.32 | $23M | +442,054 | +$4.7M | |
| TSLA, Tesla | New | 50,000 | $420.60 | $21M | +50,000 | +$21M | |
| Silverbox Corporation IV | Add +27.4% | 1,930,127 | $10.81 | $21M | +415,554 | +$4.7M | |
| Eqv Ventures Ac Corporation II | Add +1.6% | 1,880,883 | $10.18 | $19M | +29,408 | +$466K | |
| Launch One Acquisition | Add +12.6% | 1,675,043 | $10.86 | $18M | +187,918 | +$2.3M | |
| Kochav Defense Acqui | Hold | 1,690,352 | $10.37 | $18M | — | — | |
| Yorkville Acquisition | Hold | 1,645,570 | $10.21 | $17M | — | — | |
| Globa Terra Acquisition Cor | Add +47.0% | 1,561,028 | $10.31 | $16M | +498,843 | +$5.2M | |
| M3brigade Acquisition | Add +48.4% | 1,429,725 | $10.83 | $15M | +466,050 | +$5.1M | |
| Cantor Equity Partners | Add +18.2% | 1,444,647 | $10.63 | $15M | +222,210 | +$2.5M | |
| JOE, St Joe | Hold | 209,542 | $62.63 | $13M | — | — | |
| Gigcapital8 | Hold | 1,289,470 | $10.06 | $13M | — | — | |
| Berto Acquisition | Reduce −32.7% | 1,225,999 | $10.49 | $13M | −596,599 | −$5.8M | |
| ARM, Armada Acquisition Corporation II | Hold | 1,233,735 | $10.42 | $13M | — | — | |
| CCK, Crown Resv Acquisition | Add +169.5% | 1,217,433 | $10.11 | $12M | +765,710 | +$7.8M | |
| Fact II Acquisition | Add +254.3% | 1,153,140 | $10.63 | $12M | +827,695 | +$8.8M | |
| Holding | Add +82.8% | 1,179,542 | $10.38 | $12M | +534,113 | +$5.6M | |
| AMZN, Amazon | New | 50,000 | $238.34 | $12M | +50,000 | +$12M | |
| K&F Growth Acquisition | Add +4.6% | 1,124,156 | $10.56 | $12M | +49,301 | +$660K | |
| Hennessy Cap Investment Corporation VII | Add +51.2% | 1,101,473 | $10.45 | $12M | +372,814 | +$4M | |
| Quartzsea Acquisition | Add +169.8% | 1,094,190 | $10.51 | $12M | +688,641 | +$7.3M | |
| Copley Acquisition | Add +5.5% | 1,084,469 | $10.43 | $11M | +56,845 | +$711K | |
| Holding | Add +8.1% | 1,060,952 | $10.50 | $11M | +79,856 | +$937K | |
| Jackson Acquisition Co. II | Add +115.6% | 927,836 | $10.64 | $9.9M | +497,474 | +$5.3M | |
| FG Imperii Acquisition | Hold | 992,100 | $9.93 | $9.9M | — | — | |
| Charlton Aria Acquisition | Hold | 878,975 | $10.79 | $9.5M | — | — | |
| Xsolla Spac 1 | Hold | 920,190 | $9.93 | $9.1M | — | — | |
| Launch Two Acquisition | Add +3.8% | 847,934 | $10.72 | $9.1M | +31,217 | +$416K | |
| Quantumsphere Acquisition | Add +73.3% | 881,402 | $10.22 | $9M | +372,862 | +$3.9M | |
| RF Acquisition Corporation II | Add +6.3% | 814,851 | $11.02 | $9M | +48,426 | +$614K | |
| Soulpower Acquisition | Hold | 866,764 | $10.35 | $9M | — | — | |
| AIG, American International Group | Add +77.6% | 747,779 | $11.82 | $8.8M | +326,620 | +$4.3M | |
| Gigcapital9 | Hold | 882,431 | $9.94 | $8.8M | — | — | |
| Sizzle Acquisition Corporation II | Add +112.6% | 843,448 | $10.37 | $8.7M | +446,680 | +$4.7M | |
| Melar Acquisition | Reduce −20.3% | 795,916 | $10.94 | $8.7M | −203,047 | −$2.1M | |
| Siddhi Acquisition | Add +74.6% | 826,986 | $10.40 | $8.6M | +353,368 | +$3.7M | |
| Plum Acquisition Corporation IV | Add +0.2% | 805,592 | $10.66 | $8.6M | +1,400 | +$95K | |
| Dynamix | Reduce −1.9% | 775,489 | $10.79 | $8.4M | −15,014 | +$91K | |
| Digital Asset Acquisition | Add +4.1% | 792,787 | $10.38 | $8.2M | +31,456 | +$433K | |
| Cantor Equity Partners | Hold | 792,962 | $10.31 | $8.2M | — | — | |
| Titan Acquisition | Add +56.9% | 778,984 | $10.41 | $8.1M | +282,584 | +$3M | |
| Praetorian Acquisition | Hold | 795,690 | $9.92 | $7.9M | — | — | |
| Spacsphere Acquisition | Add +34.1% | 768,983 | $9.98 | $7.7M | +195,633 | +$2M | |
| Holding | Hold | 731,506 | $10.31 | $7.5M | — | — | |
| Holding | Add +47.7% | 683,233 | $10.75 | $7.3M | +220,738 | +$2.4M | |
| Procap Acquisition | Add +63.7% | 700,182 | $10.30 | $7.2M | +272,445 | +$2.9M | |
| Lakeshore Acquisition III | Add +121.2% | 687,425 | $10.44 | $7.2M | +376,629 | +$4M | |
| Collective Acquisition | Add +5.4% | 683,778 | $10.43 | $7.1M | +34,818 | +$428K | |
| VZ, Verizon | Hold | 157,666 | $42.34 | $6.7M | — | — | |
| Chenghe Acquisition III | Add +12.8% | 643,849 | $10.16 | $6.5M | +73,239 | +$790K | |
| Holding | Hold | 646,456 | $9.98 | $6.5M | — | — | |
| Tavia Acquisition | Add +152.8% | 548,331 | $10.98 | $6M | +331,470 | +$3.7M | |
| K2 Cap Acquisition | Hold | 596,880 | $9.95 | $5.9M | — | — | |
| Xflh Cap | Hold | 571,683 | $9.97 | $5.7M | — | — | |
| Ocean Cap Acquisition | New | 556,013 | $10.23 | $5.7M | +556,013 | +$5.7M | |
| Aldel Financial II | Add +10.3% | 523,423 | $10.69 | $5.6M | +48,713 | +$580K | |
| Breeze Acquisition Corporation II | New | 557,070 | $9.91 | $5.5M | +557,070 | +$5.5M | |
| Cayson Acquisition | Hold | 497,282 | $11.08 | $5.5M | — | — | |
| Bold Eagle Acquisition | Hold | 508,724 | $10.68 | $5.4M | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 525,621 | $10.30 | $5.4M | — | — | |
| Gp-Act III Acquisition | Reduce −41.3% | 497,064 | $10.89 | $5.4M | −349,759 | −$3.8M | |
| Suma Acquisition | New | 546,810 | $9.87 | $5.4M | +546,810 | +$5.4M | |
| Holding | New | 540,732 | $9.97 | $5.4M | +540,732 | +$5.4M | |
| Thayer Ventures Acq Corporation II | Add +11.8% | 518,020 | $10.34 | $5.4M | +54,629 | +$609K | |
| Range Cap Acquisition | Reduce −13.8% | 497,293 | $10.68 | $5.3M | −79,788 | −$763K | |
| Holding | Hold | 518,564 | $10.00 | $5.2M | — | — | |
| Gores | Hold | 492,370 | $10.43 | $5.1M | — | — | |
| Flag Ship Acquisition | Add +3.5% | 449,489 | $11.10 | $5M | +15,069 | +$243K | |
| Holding | New | 496,600 | $9.93 | $4.9M | +496,600 | +$4.9M | |
| Holding | New | 497,000 | $9.91 | $4.9M | +497,000 | +$4.9M | |
| Holding | Hold | 475,872 | $10.31 | $4.9M | — | — | |
| NMP Acquisition | Add +5.7% | 470,664 | $10.26 | $4.8M | +25,360 | +$305K | |
| Wintergreen Acquisition | Add +7.7% | 460,136 | $10.41 | $4.8M | +33,025 | +$404K | |
| Oceanhawk Acquisition | New | 472,530 | $9.90 | $4.7M | +472,530 | +$4.7M | |
| Holding | Hold | 447,006 | $9.96 | $4.5M | — | — | |
| Mountain Lake Acquisit | Hold | 447,794 | $9.93 | $4.4M | — | — | |
| Aldabra 4 Lqdty Opp Veh | Hold | 446,445 | $9.94 | $4.4M | — | — | |
| Shreya Acquisition Group | New | 447,352 | $9.89 | $4.4M | +447,352 | +$4.4M | |
| Uy Scuti Acquisition | Hold | 407,586 | $10.68 | $4.4M | — | — | |
| Oxley Bridge Acq | Hold | 424,660 | $10.22 | $4.3M | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 415,865 | $10.28 | $4.3M | — | — | |
| Renatus Tactical Acquis | Hold | 403,883 | $10.48 | $4.2M | — | — | |
| Egh Acquisition | Add +282.5% | 409,369 | $10.30 | $4.2M | +302,332 | +$3.1M | |
| Cambridge Acquisition | Hold | 424,998 | $9.91 | $4.2M | — | — | |
| United Acquisition | Hold | 422,792 | $9.94 | $4.2M | — | — | |
| Artius II Acquisition | Hold | 396,960 | $10.48 | $4.2M | — | — | |
| SC II Acquisition | Hold | 412,893 | $10.04 | $4.1M | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 396,106 | $10.14 | $4M | — | — | |
| HCM III Acquisition | Hold | 388,407 | $10.28 | $4M | — | — | |
| Jab Acquisition | New | 397,720 | $10.03 | $4M | +397,720 | +$4M | |
| Aa Mission Acquisition | Hold | 392,235 | $10.16 | $4M | — | — | |
| D Boral Acquisition | Hold | 397,720 | $9.97 | $4M | — | — | |
| Proem Acquisition | New | 397,720 | $9.94 | $4M | +397,720 | +$4M | |
| TRG Latin Amer Acquis | New | 397,600 | $9.90 | $3.9M | +397,600 | +$3.9M | |
| Stellar V Cap | Add +43.8% | 371,377 | $10.52 | $3.9M | +113,069 | +$1.2M | |
| Black Hawk Acquisition | Add +1.8% | 314,797 | $12.36 | $3.9M | +5,663 | +$296K | |
| GSR V Acquisition | New | 387,193 | $10.03 | $3.9M | +387,193 | +$3.9M | |
| Galata Acquisition Corporation II | Hold | 371,961 | $10.11 | $3.8M | — | — | |
| Yhn Acquisition | Hold | 335,896 | $10.94 | $3.7M | — | — | |
| Eureka Acquisition | Hold | 315,488 | $11.44 | $3.6M | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 347,036 | $10.00 | $3.5M | — | — | |
| Holding | Add +18.2% | 322,658 | $10.69 | $3.4M | +49,708 | +$561K | |
| Highview Merger | Hold | 333,856 | $10.15 | $3.4M | — | — | |
| AI Infrastructure Acquisi | Add 0.0% | 330,314 | $10.23 | $3.4M | +20 | +$66K | |
| RF Acquisition Corporation III | Hold | 333,057 | $9.91 | $3.3M | — | — | |
| ILMN, Illumination Acquisitio | New | 323,049 | $9.90 | $3.2M | +323,049 | +$3.2M | |
| Emmis Acquisition | Hold | 309,478 | $10.11 | $3.1M | — | — | |
| Ribbon Acquisition | Add 0.0% | 297,592 | $10.50 | $3.1M | +3 | $— | |
| Rithm Acquisition | Hold | 298,200 | $10.46 | $3.1M | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 297,570 | $10.32 | $3.1M | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 298,440 | $10.25 | $3.1M | — | — | |
| GSR IV Acquisition | Hold | 297,598 | $10.16 | $3M | — | — | |
| Futurecrest Acquisition | Hold | 291,974 | $10.30 | $3M | — | — | |
| Columbus Acquisition | Add +12.7% | 282,122 | $10.65 | $3M | +31,863 | +$377K | |
| Indigo Acquisition | Add +96.9% | 293,030 | $10.25 | $3M | +144,215 | +$1.5M | |
| Kensington Cap Acquisition | New | 298,232 | $10.07 | $3M | +298,232 | +$3M | |
| Holding | Hold | 297,620 | $10.08 | $3M | — | — | |
| Pono Cap Four | New | 298,260 | $9.96 | $3M | +298,260 | +$3M | |
| Holding | Hold | 298,440 | $9.93 | $3M | — | — | |
| Calisa Acquisition | Add +47.7% | 290,563 | $10.15 | $2.9M | +93,847 | +$981K | |
| CH4 Natural Solutions | New | 297,960 | $9.85 | $2.9M | +297,960 | +$2.9M | |
| Holding | Add +40.9% | 281,174 | $10.42 | $2.9M | +81,630 | +$871K | |
| Arc Group Acquisition | New | 285,833 | $9.88 | $2.8M | +285,833 | +$2.8M | |
| RMG ML Sports | New | 273,433 | $9.99 | $2.7M | +273,433 | +$2.7M | |
| Black Spade Acquisition III | Hold | 273,849 | $9.95 | $2.7M | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 265,211 | $10.12 | $2.7M | — | — | |
| Wen Acquisition | Hold | 259,931 | $10.29 | $2.7M | — | — | |
| Trailblazer Acquisition | Hold | 261,006 | $10.12 | $2.6M | — | — | |
| Holding | Reduce −71.6% | 248,616 | $10.61 | $2.6M | −625,795 | −$6.5M | |
| BTC Development | Hold | 260,103 | $10.06 | $2.6M | — | — | |
| Iron Dome Acquisition | New | 256,800 | $10.10 | $2.6M | +256,800 | +$2.6M | |
| Jena Acquisition Corporation II | Hold | 247,850 | $10.36 | $2.6M | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 250,000 | $10.20 | $2.6M | — | — | |
| Lightwave Acquisition | Hold | 248,050 | $10.25 | $2.5M | — | — | |
| Gores Holdings XI | New | 248,552 | $10.14 | $2.5M | +248,552 | +$2.5M | |
| Holding | Hold | 247,775 | $10.14 | $2.5M | — | — | |
| Willow Lane Acquisition CRP | New | 245,700 | $10.22 | $2.5M | +245,700 | +$2.5M | |
| White Pearl Acquisition | Hold | 248,700 | $10.02 | $2.5M | — | — | |
| Iron Horse Acquisit II | Hold | 247,850 | $10.03 | $2.5M | — | — | |
| Ampercap Acquisition | New | 247,605 | $10.03 | $2.5M | +247,605 | +$2.5M | |
| Holding | Hold | 248,000 | $10.01 | $2.5M | — | — | |
| Meshflow Acquisition | Hold | 247,899 | $10.01 | $2.5M | — | — | |
| X3 Acquisition | Hold | 248,026 | $9.99 | $2.5M | — | — | |
| Apex Tech Acquisition | New | 248,500 | $9.95 | $2.5M | +248,500 | +$2.5M | |
| Galaxyedge Acquisition | New | 248,525 | $9.94 | $2.5M | +248,525 | +$2.5M | |
| Muzero Acquisition | Hold | 248,700 | $9.93 | $2.5M | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 248,700 | $9.92 | $2.5M | — | — | |
| Holding | New | 248,540 | $9.92 | $2.5M | +248,540 | +$2.5M | |
| Holding | Hold | 247,924 | $9.94 | $2.5M | — | — | |
| M3-Brigade Acquisition VI | Hold | 242,244 | $10.13 | $2.5M | — | — | |
| Legato Merger Corporation IV | Hold | 244,881 | $9.92 | $2.4M | — | — | |
| Graf Global | Reduce −26.1% | 223,937 | $10.83 | $2.4M | −79,182 | −$821K | |
| Holding | Hold | 223,645 | $10.71 | $2.4M | — | — | |
| Helix Acquisition Corporation III | Hold | 223,830 | $10.60 | $2.4M | — | — | |
| GBTC, Grayscale Bitcoin Trust | Hold | 228,781 | $10.00 | $2.3M | — | — | |
| Aperture Ac | New | 228,779 | $9.90 | $2.3M | +228,779 | +$2.3M | |
| Cartesian Growth Corporation IV | New | 225,000 | $10.00 | $2.3M | +225,000 | +$2.3M | |
| Championsgate Acquisition | Hold | 209,151 | $10.41 | $2.2M | — | — | |
| Lionheart | Reduce −78.3% | 198,776 | $10.77 | $2.1M | −718,197 | −$7.7M | |
| Viking Acquisition | Reduce −16.1% | 208,034 | $10.22 | $2.1M | −39,841 | −$349K | |
| Gesher Acquisition Corporation II | Add +24.2% | 203,379 | $10.45 | $2.1M | +39,583 | +$428K | |
| Starry Sea Acquisition | Add +23.0% | 203,371 | $10.24 | $2.1M | +38,013 | +$406K | |
| Holding | Hold | 198,840 | $10.40 | $2.1M | — | — | |
| DT Cloud Star Acquisition | Add +35.7% | 179,837 | $11.26 | $2M | +47,336 | +$551K | |
| Holding | Hold | 198,320 | $10.09 | $2M | — | — | |
| Burtech Acquisition Corporation II | New | 198,940 | $10.05 | $2M | +198,940 | +$2M | |
| Disciplined Growth | New | 198,760 | $10.04 | $2M | +198,760 | +$2M | |
| Safeguard Acquisition | Hold | 198,260 | $10.06 | $2M | — | — | |
| Holding | New | 198,858 | $10.01 | $2M | +198,858 | +$2M | |
| Krakacquisition | Hold | 198,960 | $10.00 | $2M | — | — | |
| Iris Acquisition Corporation II | Hold | 198,960 | $9.99 | $2M | — | — | |
| Holding | New | 198,840 | $10.00 | $2M | +198,840 | +$2M | |
| Vine Hill Cap Investments Corporation II | Hold | 198,339 | $9.98 | $2M | — | — | |
| ARM, Armada Acquisition Corporation III | Hold | 198,800 | $9.95 | $2M | — | — | |
| Ithax Acquisition Corporation III | Hold | 198,200 | $9.98 | $2M | — | — | |
| Holding | New | 198,860 | $9.94 | $2M | +198,860 | +$2M | |
| Holding | New | 198,610 | $9.95 | $2M | +198,610 | +$2M | |
| IREN, Irenic Acquisition | New | 197,739 | $9.99 | $2M | +197,739 | +$2M | |
| Collective Acquisition | New | 198,920 | $9.90 | $2M | +198,920 | +$2M | |
| Holding | Reduce −4.2% | 189,997 | $10.34 | $2M | −8,303 | −$44K | |
| Blueport Acquisition | Add +93.3% | 192,279 | $10.13 | $1.9M | +92,818 | +$951K | |
| Aeon Acquisition | New | 188,860 | $10.10 | $1.9M | +188,860 | +$1.9M | |
| Bayview Acquisition | Add +0.3% | 149,584 | $12.14 | $1.8M | +399 | +$37K | |
| Otg Acquisition | Hold | 173,740 | $10.16 | $1.8M | — | — | |
| Columbus Circle Cap Corporation II | Reduce −12.5% | 173,975 | $10.13 | $1.8M | −24,883 | −$192K | |
| Miluna Acquisition | Hold | 171,150 | $10.11 | $1.7M | — | — | |
| Maywood Acquisition Corporation 2 | New | 174,090 | $9.88 | $1.7M | +174,090 | +$1.7M | |
| Holding | Add +56.2% | 156,170 | $10.63 | $1.7M | +56,170 | +$607K | |
| Abony Acquisition | New | 160,095 | $9.90 | $1.6M | +160,095 | +$1.6M | |
| Holding | Hold | 148,830 | $10.41 | $1.5M | — | — | |
| Bain Cap GSS Investment | Hold | 149,955 | $10.27 | $1.5M | — | — | |
| Pioneer Acquisition | Hold | 148,726 | $10.21 | $1.5M | — | — | |
| Holding | New | 149,100 | $10.13 | $1.5M | +149,100 | +$1.5M | |
| Hall Chadwick Acquisition | Add +0.8% | 149,895 | $10.04 | $1.5M | +1,200 | +$28K | |
| Holding | New | 149,130 | $10.09 | $1.5M | +149,130 | +$1.5M | |
| Lafayette Acquisition | Hold | 148,800 | $10.08 | $1.5M | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 149,040 | $10.03 | $1.5M | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 149,026 | $10.04 | $1.5M | — | — | |
| Dynamix Corporation III | Hold | 148,786 | $9.99 | $1.5M | — | — | |
| Leapfrog Acquisition | Hold | 148,710 | $9.99 | $1.5M | — | — | |
| WST, West Enclave Merger | New | 149,130 | $9.92 | $1.5M | +149,130 | +$1.5M | |
| Holding | New | 149,160 | $9.90 | $1.5M | +149,160 | +$1.5M | |
| Patriot Acquisition | New | 142,684 | $9.99 | $1.4M | +142,684 | +$1.4M | |
| Newhold Investment Corporation III | Reduce −29.1% | 123,307 | $10.89 | $1.3M | −50,643 | −$461K | |
| Alpex Acquisition | New | 125,000 | $10.02 | $1.3M | +125,000 | +$1.3M | |
| Silicon Vy Acquisition | Hold | 124,026 | $10.09 | $1.3M | — | — | |
| Alussa Energy Acquisit | Hold | 124,086 | $10.04 | $1.2M | — | — | |
| Long Table Growth | New | 124,250 | $10.02 | $1.2M | +124,250 | +$1.2M | |
| Social Comm Partners | Hold | 124,026 | $9.99 | $1.2M | — | — | |
| Keen Vision Acquisition | Add +0.2% | 100,177 | $12.36 | $1.2M | +180 | +$28K | |
| Apogee Acquisition | New | 124,288 | $9.95 | $1.2M | +124,288 | +$1.2M | |
| WST, Westin Acquisition | Hold | 119,076 | $10.09 | $1.2M | — | — | |
| Figx Cap Acquisition | Hold | 114,092 | $10.23 | $1.2M | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 113,358 | $10.17 | $1.2M | — | — | |
| Churchill Capital Corporation IX | Reduce −94.2% | 104,360 | $10.89 | $1.1M | −1,706,077 | −$18M | |
| Idea Acquisition | New | 104,613 | $9.90 | $1M | +104,613 | +$1M | |
| Holding | Hold | 99,480 | $10.37 | $1M | — | — | |
| Solarius Capital Acqu | Hold | 99,230 | $10.26 | $1M | — | — | |
| Space Asset Acquisition | Hold | 99,480 | $10.16 | $1M | — | — | |
| Futurewave Acquisition | New | 100,000 | $10.03 | $1M | +100,000 | +$1M | |
| HCM IV Acquisition | New | 99,432 | $10.05 | $999K | +99,432 | +$999K | |
| Yorkville International Cap | New | 99,421 | $10.05 | $999K | +99,421 | +$999K | |
| Insight Digital Partners II | Reduce −0.1% | 99,116 | $10.06 | $997K | −94 | +$9K | |
| Silverbox | Hold | 99,108 | $10.06 | $997K | — | — | |
| Newbridge Acquisition | Hold | 99,480 | $9.99 | $994K | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 99,120 | $10.01 | $992K | — | — | |
| Quasaredge Acquisition | New | 99,699 | $9.93 | $990K | +99,699 | +$990K | |
| Twelve Seas Investment Co. III | Hold | 99,100 | $9.99 | $990K | — | — | |
| Bhav Acquisition | New | 99,440 | $9.95 | $989K | +99,440 | +$989K | |
| Bluerock Acquisition | Hold | 99,108 | $9.98 | $989K | — | — | |
| Vernal Cap Acquisition | New | 99,320 | $9.94 | $987K | +99,320 | +$987K | |
| Peace Acquisition | New | 99,470 | $9.91 | $986K | +99,470 | +$986K | |
| Qdro Acquisition | New | 99,420 | $9.91 | $985K | +99,420 | +$985K | |
| Keystone Acquisition | New | 99,400 | $9.86 | $980K | +99,400 | +$980K | |
| Holding | New | 98,754 | $9.88 | $976K | +98,754 | +$976K | |
| Fortunex Acquisition | New | 86,962 | $10.05 | $874K | +86,962 | +$874K | |
| Inflection PT Acquisit | New | 79,533 | $10.34 | $822K | +79,533 | +$822K | |
| 1RT Acquisition | Hold | 74,416 | $10.24 | $762K | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 64,694 | $10.55 | $683K | — | — | |
| Harvard Ave Acquisition | Hold | 66,960 | $10.13 | $678K | — | — | |
| FG Merger II | Reduce −80.6% | 61,244 | $10.36 | $634K | −254,784 | −$2.6M | |
| Churchill Cap Corporation Xii | New | 49,430 | $10.65 | $526K | +49,430 | +$526K | |
| Bleichroeder Acquisiti | Reduce −78.4% | 49,282 | $10.32 | $509K | −179,255 | −$1.8M | |
| Metals Acquisition Corporation II | New | 49,707 | $10.15 | $505K | +49,707 | +$505K | |
| Mozayyx Acquisition | New | 49,700 | $9.97 | $496K | +49,700 | +$496K | |
| Launchpad Cadenza Acqu | Hold | 49,584 | $9.98 | $495K | — | — | |
| Soren Acquisition | Hold | 42,780 | $9.92 | $424K | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 39,676 | $10.26 | $407K | — | — | |
| Spark I Acquisition | Reduce −65.7% | 31,058 | $12.55 | $390K | −59,368 | −$635K | |
| Holding | Add +31.8% | 36,472 | $10.65 | $388K | +8,800 | +$87K | |
| NWAX, New Amer Acquisition | Hold | 34,696 | $10.15 | $352K | — | — | |
| Interprivate Investments Partners | New | 14,712 | $9.92 | $146K | +14,712 | +$146K |
Showing top 50 of 264 by value
Exits / last held
Gone since 2026 Q1, shown at their last reported size.
| Stock | % of portfolio | Recent activity | Shares | Reported price* | Value | Share change | $ change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WST, West Pharmaceutical | Exit | 0 | $41.17 | $52M | −1,266,970 | −$52M | |
| Holding | Exit | 0 | $11.51 | $27M | −2,321,633 | −$27M | |
| Global Indemnity Group | Exit | 0 | $27.23 | $25M | −919,661 | −$25M | |
| Holding | Exit | 0 | $10.31 | $23M | −2,229,948 | −$23M | |
| Mountain Lake Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.53 | $20M | −1,877,833 | −$20M | |
| Gigcapital7 | Exit | 0 | $10.65 | $18M | −1,735,682 | −$18M | |
| Legato Merger Corporation III | Exit | 0 | $10.99 | $16M | −1,466,215 | −$16M | |
| Voyager Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.68 | $14M | −1,303,583 | −$14M | |
| Centurion Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.76 | $12M | −1,157,544 | −$12M | |
| Sim Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.72 | $9.8M | −912,286 | −$9.8M | |
| Vine Hill Cap Investment | Exit | 0 | $10.68 | $7.1M | −661,663 | −$7.1M | |
| Live Oak Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.40 | $6.7M | −647,661 | −$6.7M | |
| Suma Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.02 | $5.5M | −546,810 | −$5.5M | |
| Holding | Exit | 0 | $9.99 | $5.4M | −540,732 | −$5.4M | |
| Holding | Exit | 0 | $9.99 | $5M | −497,000 | −$5M | |
| Blue Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.21 | $4.5M | −441,650 | −$4.5M | |
| Best Spac I Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.24 | $4.5M | −437,808 | −$4.5M | |
| Cartesian Growth Corporation III | Exit | 0 | $10.26 | $4M | −393,552 | −$4M | |
| Holding | Exit | 0 | $10.75 | $4M | −371,104 | −$4M | |
| Proem Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $9.99 | $4M | −397,720 | −$4M | |
| TRG Latin Amer Acquis | Exit | 0 | $9.95 | $4M | −397,600 | −$4M | |
| ILMN, Illumination Acquisitio | Exit | 0 | $9.92 | $3.2M | −323,050 | −$3.2M | |
| A Paradise Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.17 | $3.1M | −306,725 | −$3.1M | |
| Kensington Cap Acquist | Exit | 0 | $10.04 | $3M | −298,232 | −$3M | |
| Pono Cap Four | Exit | 0 | $9.98 | $3M | −298,260 | −$3M | |
| Apex Tech Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.00 | $2.5M | −248,500 | −$2.5M | |
| Galaxyedge Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.00 | $2.5M | −248,525 | −$2.5M | |
| Willow Lane Acquisition CRP | Exit | 0 | $10.10 | $2.5M | −245,702 | −$2.5M | |
| D. Boral Arc Acq | Exit | 0 | $10.12 | $2.3M | −226,854 | −$2.3M | |
| Holding | Exit | 0 | $10.43 | $2.2M | −208,065 | −$2.2M | |
| Holding | Exit | 0 | $10.04 | $2M | −198,860 | −$2M | |
| Oak Woods Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $12.20 | $1.8M | −151,237 | −$1.8M | |
| Churchill Cap Corporation XI | Exit | 0 | $10.16 | $1.7M | −168,240 | −$1.7M | |
| Abony Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $9.95 | $1.6M | −160,097 | −$1.6M | |
| Holding | Exit | 0 | $9.92 | $1.5M | −149,160 | −$1.5M | |
| Idea Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $9.91 | $1M | −104,615 | −$1M | |
| Inflection PT Acquisit | Exit | 0 | $10.12 | $1M | −99,418 | −$1M | |
| HCM IV Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.03 | $997K | −99,432 | −$997K | |
| Bhav Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $9.98 | $992K | −99,440 | −$992K | |
| Qdro Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $9.91 | $985K | −99,420 | −$985K | |
| Metals Acquisition Corporation II | Exit | 0 | $10.10 | $502K | −49,709 | −$502K | |
| Mozayyx Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $9.96 | $495K | −49,700 | −$495K | |
| Selective Insurance Group | Exit | 0 | $75.29 | $384K | −5,100 | −$384K |
Filings history
4 periods, with AUM normalized
| Period | Holds | AUM | QoQ | Form | Filed | Filing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| empty | — | — | 13F-HR/A | 8/24/2026 | 000089914026000955 | |
| 2026 Q2 | 342 | $2.1B | +12.7% | 13F-HR | 8/14/2026 | 000089914026000887 |
| 2026 Q1 | 345 | $1.9B | −12.4% | 13F-HR | 5/15/2026 | 000089914026000586 |
| 2025 Q4 | 285 | $2.1B | +22.5% | 13F-HR | 2/13/2026 | 000089914026000194 |
| 2025 Q3 | 235 | $1.7B | — | 13F-HR | 11/14/2025 | 000089914025001317 |
About
Berkley W R Corp.
5 processed 13Fs on this site, 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q2
Further reading
As an Amazon Associate, FollowTheFilings earns from qualifying purchases.
- The Essays of Warren Buffett, 8th Ed., Warren Buffett, Lawrence A. Cunningham View on Amazon
- One Up On Wall Street (Lynch), Peter Lynch View on Amazon