Berkley W R Corp. activity
Every position this manager opened, added to, trimmed or closed between 2026 Q1 and 2026 Q2.
New
69
Add
59
Reduce
17
Exit
43
188 shown
| Ticker | Action | Δ weight | Detail | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSFT | New | 0% to 2.7% | $56M | Q1→Q2 |
| NVDA | New | 0% to 1.2% | $25M | Q1→Q2 |
| TSM | New | 0% to 1.1% | $24M | Q1→Q2 |
| PFE | New | 0% to 1.1% | $23M | Q1→Q2 |
| TSLA | New | 0% to 1.0% | $21M | Q1→Q2 |
| AMZN | New | 0% to 0.57% | $12M | Q1→Q2 |
| Ocean Cap Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.27% | $5.7M | Q1→Q2 |
| Breeze Acquisition Co… | New | 0% to 0.26% | $5.5M | Q1→Q2 |
| Future Money Acquisit… | New | 0% to 0.26% | $5.4M | Q1→Q2 |
| Suma Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.26% | $5.4M | Q1→Q2 |
| Quantum Leap Acquisit… | New | 0% to 0.24% | $4.9M | Q1→Q2 |
| Clearthink 1 Acquisit… | New | 0% to 0.23% | $4.9M | Q1→Q2 |
| Oceanhawk Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.22% | $4.7M | Q1→Q2 |
| Shreya Acquisition Gr… | New | 0% to 0.21% | $4.4M | Q1→Q2 |
| GSR V Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.19% | $3.9M | Q1→Q2 |
| Jab Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.19% | $4M | Q1→Q2 |
| Proem Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.19% | $4M | Q1→Q2 |
| TRG Latin Amer Acquis | New | 0% to 0.19% | $3.9M | Q1→Q2 |
| ILMN | New | 0% to 0.15% | $3.2M | Q1→Q2 |
| CH4 Natural Solutions | New | 0% to 0.14% | $2.9M | Q1→Q2 |
| Kensington Cap Acquis… | New | 0% to 0.14% | $3M | Q1→Q2 |
| Pono Cap Four | New | 0% to 0.14% | $3M | Q1→Q2 |
| Arc Group Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.13% | $2.8M | Q1→Q2 |
| RMG ML Sports | New | 0% to 0.13% | $2.7M | Q1→Q2 |
| Ampercap Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.12% | $2.5M | Q1→Q2 |
| Apex Tech Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.12% | $2.5M | Q1→Q2 |
| Galaxyedge Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.12% | $2.5M | Q1→Q2 |
| Gores Holdings XI | New | 0% to 0.12% | $2.5M | Q1→Q2 |
| Iron Dome Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.12% | $2.6M | Q1→Q2 |
| Mountain Crest Acquis… | New | 0% to 0.12% | $2.5M | Q1→Q2 |
| Willow Lane Acquisiti… | New | 0% to 0.12% | $2.5M | Q1→Q2 |
| Aperture Ac | New | 0% to 0.11% | $2.3M | Q1→Q2 |
| Cartesian Growth Corp… | New | 0% to 0.11% | $2.3M | Q1→Q2 |
| Burtech Acquisition C… | New | 0% to 0.10% | $2M | Q1→Q2 |
| Disciplined Growth | New | 0% to 0.10% | $2M | Q1→Q2 |
| Acp Holdings Acquisit… | New | 0% to 0.09% | $2M | Q1→Q2 |
| Aeon Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.09% | $1.9M | Q1→Q2 |
| Collective Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.09% | $2M | Q1→Q2 |
| IREN | New | 0% to 0.09% | $2M | Q1→Q2 |
| Plutonian Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.09% | $2M | Q1→Q2 |
| Spartacus Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.09% | $2M | Q1→Q2 |
| Texas Ventures Acquis… | New | 0% to 0.09% | $2M | Q1→Q2 |
| Abony Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.08% | $1.6M | Q1→Q2 |
| Maywood Acquisition C… | New | 0% to 0.08% | $1.7M | Q1→Q2 |
| Blue Water Acquisitio… | New | 0% to 0.07% | $1.5M | Q1→Q2 |
| Cantor Equity Partner… | New | 0% to 0.07% | $1.5M | Q1→Q2 |
| Futurecorp Space Acqu… | New | 0% to 0.07% | $1.5M | Q1→Q2 |
| Patriot Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.07% | $1.4M | Q1→Q2 |
| WST | New | 0% to 0.07% | $1.5M | Q1→Q2 |
| Apogee Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.06% | $1.2M | Q1→Q2 |
| Long Table Growth | New | 0% to 0.06% | $1.2M | Q1→Q2 |
| Alpex Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.06% | $1.3M | Q1→Q2 |
| Bhav Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.05% | $989K | Q1→Q2 |
| Energy Transition SPL… | New | 0% to 0.05% | $976K | Q1→Q2 |
| Futurewave Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.05% | $1M | Q1→Q2 |
| HCM IV Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.05% | $999K | Q1→Q2 |
| Idea Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.05% | $1M | Q1→Q2 |
| Keystone Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.05% | $980K | Q1→Q2 |
| Peace Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.05% | $986K | Q1→Q2 |
| Qdro Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.05% | $985K | Q1→Q2 |
| Quasaredge Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.05% | $990K | Q1→Q2 |
| Vernal Cap Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.05% | $987K | Q1→Q2 |
| Yorkville Internation… | New | 0% to 0.05% | $999K | Q1→Q2 |
| Fortunex Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.04% | $874K | Q1→Q2 |
| Inflection PT Acquisit | New | 0% to 0.04% | $822K | Q1→Q2 |
| Churchill Cap Corpora… | New | 0% to 0.03% | $526K | Q1→Q2 |
| Metals Acquisition Co… | New | 0% to 0.02% | $505K | Q1→Q2 |
| Mozayyx Acquisition | New | 0% to 0.02% | $496K | Q1→Q2 |
| Interprivate Investme… | New | 0% to 0.01% | $146K | Q1→Q2 |
| WST | Exit | 2.8% to 0% | $52M | Q1→Q2 |
| Haymaker Acquisition … | Exit | 1.4% to 0% | $27M | Q1→Q2 |
| Global Indemnity Group | Exit | 1.4% to 0% | $25M | Q1→Q2 |
| Cantor Equity Partner… | Exit | 1.2% to 0% | $23M | Q1→Q2 |
| Mountain Lake Acquisi… | Exit | 1.1% to 0% | $20M | Q1→Q2 |
| Gigcapital7 | Exit | 0.99% to 0% | $18M | Q1→Q2 |
| Legato Merger Corpora… | Exit | 0.87% to 0% | $16M | Q1→Q2 |
| Voyager Acquisition | Exit | 0.75% to 0% | $14M | Q1→Q2 |
| Centurion Acquisition | Exit | 0.67% to 0% | $12M | Q1→Q2 |
| Sim Acquisition | Exit | 0.53% to 0% | $9.8M | Q1→Q2 |
| Vine Hill Cap Investm… | Exit | 0.38% to 0% | $7.1M | Q1→Q2 |
| Live Oak Acquisition | Exit | 0.36% to 0% | $6.7M | Q1→Q2 |
| Future Money Acquisit… | Exit | 0.29% to 0% | $5.4M | Q1→Q2 |
| Suma Acquisition | Exit | 0.29% to 0% | $5.5M | Q1→Q2 |
| Clearthink 1 Acquisit… | Exit | 0.27% to 0% | $5M | Q1→Q2 |
| Best Spac I Acquisiti… | Exit | 0.24% to 0% | $4.5M | Q1→Q2 |
| Blue Acquisition | Exit | 0.24% to 0% | $4.5M | Q1→Q2 |
| Cartesian Growth Corp… | Exit | 0.22% to 0% | $4M | Q1→Q2 |
| Future Vision II Acqu… | Exit | 0.21% to 0% | $4M | Q1→Q2 |
| Proem Acquisition | Exit | 0.21% to 0% | $4M | Q1→Q2 |
| TRG Latin Amer Acquis | Exit | 0.21% to 0% | $4M | Q1→Q2 |
| A Paradise Acquisition | Exit | 0.17% to 0% | $3.1M | Q1→Q2 |
| ILMN | Exit | 0.17% to 0% | $3.2M | Q1→Q2 |
| Kensington Cap Acquist | Exit | 0.16% to 0% | $3M | Q1→Q2 |
| Pono Cap Four | Exit | 0.16% to 0% | $3M | Q1→Q2 |
| Apex Tech Acquisition | Exit | 0.13% to 0% | $2.5M | Q1→Q2 |
| Galaxyedge Acquisition | Exit | 0.13% to 0% | $2.5M | Q1→Q2 |
| Willow Lane Acquisiti… | Exit | 0.13% to 0% | $2.5M | Q1→Q2 |
| Archimedes Tech Spac … | Exit | 0.12% to 0% | $2.2M | Q1→Q2 |
| D. Boral Arc Acq | Exit | 0.12% to 0% | $2.3M | Q1→Q2 |
| Spartacus Acquisition | Exit | 0.11% to 0% | $2M | Q1→Q2 |
| Oak Woods Acquisition | Exit | 0.10% to 0% | $1.8M | Q1→Q2 |
| Abony Acquisition | Exit | 0.09% to 0% | $1.6M | Q1→Q2 |
| Churchill Cap Corpora… | Exit | 0.09% to 0% | $1.7M | Q1→Q2 |
| Blue Water Acquisitio… | Exit | 0.08% to 0% | $1.5M | Q1→Q2 |
| Idea Acquisition | Exit | 0.06% to 0% | $1M | Q1→Q2 |
| Bhav Acquisition | Exit | 0.05% to 0% | $992K | Q1→Q2 |
| HCM IV Acquisition | Exit | 0.05% to 0% | $997K | Q1→Q2 |
| Inflection PT Acquisit | Exit | 0.05% to 0% | $1M | Q1→Q2 |
| Qdro Acquisition | Exit | 0.05% to 0% | $985K | Q1→Q2 |
| Metals Acquisition Co… | Exit | 0.03% to 0% | $502K | Q1→Q2 |
| Mozayyx Acquisition | Exit | 0.03% to 0% | $495K | Q1→Q2 |
| Selective Insurance G… | Exit | 0.02% to 0% | $384K | Q1→Q2 |
| Fact II Acquisition | Add | 0.18% to 0.58% | +254.3% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| CCK | Add | 0.24% to 0.59% | +169.5% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Quartzsea Acquisition | Add | 0.23% to 0.55% | +169.8% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Jackson Acquisition C… | Add | 0.24% to 0.47% | +115.6% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| New Providence Acquis… | Add | 0.36% to 0.58% | +82.8% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Sizzle Acquisition Co… | Add | 0.22% to 0.42% | +112.6% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| AIG | Add | 0.25% to 0.42% | +77.6% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Globa Terra Acquisiti… | Add | 0.58% to 0.77% | +47.0% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| M3brigade Acquisition | Add | 0.56% to 0.74% | +48.4% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Agriculture & Natural… | Add | 1.6% to 1.8% | +24.3% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Lakeshore Acquisition… | Add | 0.17% to 0.34% | +121.2% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| PAA | Add | 3.2% to 3.4% | +18.6% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Tavia Acquisition | Add | 0.12% to 0.29% | +152.8% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Quantumsphere Acquisi… | Add | 0.28% to 0.43% | +73.3% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Siddhi Acquisition | Add | 0.26% to 0.41% | +74.6% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Egh Acquisition | Add | 0.06% to 0.20% | +282.5% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Hennessy Cap Investme… | Add | 0.41% to 0.55% | +51.2% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Roman Dbdr Acquisition | Add | 1.0% to 1.1% | +26.4% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Inflection PT Acquisi… | Add | 0.97% to 1.1% | +25.0% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Silverbox Corporation… | Add | 0.87% to 0.99% | +27.4% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Procap Acquisition | Add | 0.23% to 0.34% | +63.7% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Titan Acquisition | Add | 0.27% to 0.39% | +56.9% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Andretti Acquisition … | Add | 0.26% to 0.35% | +47.7% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Eqv Ventures Ac Corpo… | Add | 1.0% to 0.91% | +1.6% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Indigo Acquisition | Add | 0.08% to 0.14% | +96.9% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Spacsphere Acquisition | Add | 0.30% to 0.37% | +34.1% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Plum Acquisition Corp… | Add | 0.46% to 0.41% | +0.2% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Blueport Acquisition | Add | 0.05% to 0.09% | +93.3% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Cantor Equity Partners | Add | 0.69% to 0.73% | +18.2% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| K&F Growth Acquisition | Add | 0.60% to 0.57% | +4.6% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Stellar V Cap | Add | 0.15% to 0.19% | +43.8% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Calisa Acquisition | Add | 0.11% to 0.14% | +47.7% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Copley Acquisition | Add | 0.57% to 0.54% | +5.5% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Digital Asset Acquisi… | Add | 0.42% to 0.39% | +4.1% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Fifth Era Acquisition | Add | 0.11% to 0.14% | +40.9% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Launch Two Acquisition | Add | 0.47% to 0.43% | +3.8% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| AI Infrastructure Acq… | Add | 0.18% to 0.16% | 0.0% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| DT Cloud Star Acquisi… | Add | 0.08% to 0.10% | +35.7% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Collective Acquisition | Add | 0.36% to 0.34% | +5.4% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Flag Ship Acquisition | Add | 0.26% to 0.24% | +3.5% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Inflection Point Acqu | Add | 0.55% to 0.53% | +8.1% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Newbury Street II Acq… | Add | 0.06% to 0.08% | +56.2% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| RF Acquisition Corpor… | Add | 0.45% to 0.43% | +6.3% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Ribbon Acquisition | Add | 0.17% to 0.15% | 0.0% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Bayview Acquisition | Add | 0.10% to 0.09% | +0.3% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Black Hawk Acquisition | Add | 0.19% to 0.19% | +1.8% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Gesher Acquisition Co… | Add | 0.09% to 0.10% | +24.2% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Hall Chadwick Acquisi… | Add | 0.08% to 0.07% | +0.8% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Keen Vision Acquisiti… | Add | 0.07% to 0.06% | +0.2% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Launch One Acquisition | Add | 0.86% to 0.87% | +12.6% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| NMP Acquisition | Add | 0.24% to 0.23% | +5.7% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Starry Sea Acquisition | Add | 0.09% to 0.10% | +23.0% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Translational Develop… | Add | 0.16% to 0.16% | +18.2% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Wintergreen Acquisiti… | Add | 0.24% to 0.23% | +7.7% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Aldel Financial II | Add | 0.27% to 0.27% | +10.3% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Cantor Equity Partner… | Add | 0.02% to 0.02% | +31.8% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Chenghe Acquisition I… | Add | 0.31% to 0.31% | +12.8% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Columbus Acquisition | Add | 0.14% to 0.14% | +12.7% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Thayer Ventures Acq C… | Add | 0.26% to 0.26% | +11.8% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Churchill Capital Cor… | Reduce | 1.0% to 0.05% | −94.2% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Lionheart | Reduce | 0.53% to 0.10% | −78.3% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Berto Acquisition | Reduce | 1.0% to 0.61% | −32.7% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Pantages Capital Acqu… | Reduce | 0.49% to 0.13% | −71.6% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Gp-Act III Acquisition | Reduce | 0.49% to 0.26% | −41.3% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Melar Acquisition | Reduce | 0.58% to 0.42% | −20.3% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| FG Merger II | Reduce | 0.17% to 0.03% | −80.6% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Bleichroeder Acquisiti | Reduce | 0.12% to 0.02% | −78.4% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Range Cap Acquisition | Reduce | 0.33% to 0.25% | −13.8% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Graf Global | Reduce | 0.17% to 0.12% | −26.1% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Dynamix | Reduce | 0.44% to 0.40% | −1.9% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Spark I Acquisition | Reduce | 0.06% to 0.02% | −65.7% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Newhold Investment Co… | Reduce | 0.10% to 0.06% | −29.1% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Viking Acquisition | Reduce | 0.13% to 0.10% | −16.1% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Columbus Circle Cap C… | Reduce | 0.11% to 0.08% | −12.5% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Axiom Intelligence Ac… | Reduce | 0.11% to 0.09% | −4.2% sh | Q1→Q2 |
| Insight Digital Partn… | Reduce | 0.05% to 0.05% | −0.1% sh | Q1→Q2 |