Berkley W R Corp.
Greenwich, CT 5 processed 13Fs on this site, 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q2
- $2.1B
- 264 holdings
- 2026 Q2
- +12.7% QoQ
- Top 5 30.5%
AUM over time
Book
| EPD, Enterprise Products Partners | Hold | 6,825,000 | $37.84 | $258M | — | — | |
| ET, Energy Transfer | Hold | 8,250,000 | $19.30 | $159M | — | — | |
| KMI, Kinder Morgan | Hold | 2,837,206 | $33.53 | $95M | — | — | |
| PAA, Plains All American Pipeline | Hold | 2,684,307 | $22.33 | $60M | — | — | |
| WST, West Pharmaceutical | Add +42.8% | 1,266,970 | $41.17 | $52M | +379,807 | +$17M | |
| ON, ON Semiconductor | Hold | 731,118 | $61.92 | $45M | — | — | |
| PGR, Progressive | Add +92.9% | 207,589 | $198.24 | $41M | +100,000 | +$17M | |
| Agriculture & Natural Sol Acq | Add +4.0% | 2,626,532 | $11.29 | $30M | +100,954 | +$1.4M | |
| Holding | Add +18.2% | 2,321,633 | $11.51 | $27M | +357,426 | +$4.4M | |
| Global Indemnity Group | Hold | 919,661 | $27.23 | $25M | — | — | |
| Holding | Add +111.7% | 2,229,948 | $10.31 | $23M | +1,176,710 | +$12M | |
| Mountain Lake Acquisition | Add +418.0% | 1,877,833 | $10.53 | $20M | +1,515,300 | +$16M | |
| Churchill Capital Corporation IX | Add +93.4% | 1,810,437 | $10.68 | $19M | +874,256 | +$9.4M | |
| Roman Dbdr Acquisition | Add +572.9% | 1,800,830 | $10.47 | $19M | +1,533,196 | +$16M | |
| Berto Acquisition | Add +77.9% | 1,822,598 | $10.25 | $19M | +797,864 | +$8.3M | |
| Eqv Ventures Ac Corporation II | Hold | 1,851,475 | $10.09 | $19M | — | — | |
| Gigcapital7 | Add +309.8% | 1,735,682 | $10.65 | $18M | +1,312,087 | +$14M | |
| Inflection PT Acquisition | Add +49.4% | 1,769,623 | $10.22 | $18M | +585,430 | +$6.1M | |
| Kochav Defense Acqui | Add +0.2% | 1,690,352 | $10.25 | $17M | +3,777 | +$224K | |
| Yorkville Acquisition | Add +329.3% | 1,645,570 | $10.11 | $17M | +1,262,223 | +$13M | |
| Silverbox Corporation IV | Add +25.0% | 1,514,573 | $10.70 | $16M | +302,899 | +$3.4M | |
| Legato Merger Corporation III | Add +360.0% | 1,466,215 | $10.99 | $16M | +1,147,470 | +$13M | |
| Launch One Acquisition | Add +4.5% | 1,487,125 | $10.71 | $16M | +63,835 | +$854K | |
| Voyager Acquisition | Reduce −27.6% | 1,303,583 | $10.68 | $14M | −497,241 | −$5.3M | |
| JOE, St Joe | Hold | 209,542 | $62.80 | $13M | — | — | |
| Gigcapital8 | Hold | 1,289,470 | $9.97 | $13M | — | — | |
| Cantor Equity Partners | Add +26.0% | 1,222,437 | $10.50 | $13M | +251,910 | +$2.7M | |
| ARM, Armada Acquisition Corporation II | Add +123.5% | 1,233,735 | $10.31 | $13M | +681,754 | +$7.1M | |
| Centurion Acquisition | Add +376.0% | 1,157,544 | $10.76 | $12M | +914,380 | +$9.9M | |
| K&F Growth Acquisition | Add +10.2% | 1,074,855 | $10.43 | $11M | +99,400 | +$1.1M | |
| Globa Terra Acquisition Cor | Add +19.8% | 1,062,185 | $10.23 | $11M | +175,422 | +$1.9M | |
| Melar Acquisition | Add +15.0% | 998,963 | $10.77 | $11M | +130,474 | +$1.5M | |
| Copley Acquisition | Add +10.7% | 1,027,624 | $10.32 | $11M | +99,405 | +$1.1M | |
| M3brigade Acquisition | Reduce −3.3% | 963,675 | $10.74 | $10M | −32,603 | −$241K | |
| Holding | Add +29.4% | 981,096 | $10.40 | $10M | +223,150 | +$2.4M | |
| Lionheart | Add +45.1% | 916,973 | $10.76 | $9.9M | +285,106 | +$3.2M | |
| FG Imperii Acquisition | New | 992,100 | $9.88 | $9.8M | +992,100 | +$9.8M | |
| Sim Acquisition | Add +74.9% | 912,286 | $10.72 | $9.8M | +390,768 | +$4.3M | |
| Charlton Aria Acquisition | Add +19.4% | 878,975 | $10.58 | $9.3M | +142,746 | +$1.6M | |
| Gp-Act III Acquisition | Add +171.2% | 846,823 | $10.84 | $9.2M | +534,533 | +$5.8M | |
| Holding | Add +50.3% | 874,411 | $10.48 | $9.2M | +292,546 | +$3.1M | |
| Xsolla Spac 1 | New | 920,190 | $9.83 | $9M | +920,190 | +$9M | |
| Soulpower Acquisition | Add +149.6% | 866,764 | $10.25 | $8.9M | +519,434 | +$5.4M | |
| Gigcapital9 | New | 882,431 | $9.83 | $8.7M | +882,431 | +$8.7M | |
| Launch Two Acquisition | Add +33.4% | 816,717 | $10.62 | $8.7M | +204,545 | +$2.3M | |
| Plum Acquisition Corporation IV | Add +4.6% | 804,192 | $10.56 | $8.5M | +35,304 | +$473K | |
| RF Acquisition Corporation II | Add +157.3% | 766,425 | $10.92 | $8.4M | +468,547 | +$5.2M | |
| Dynamix | Add +65.9% | 790,503 | $10.47 | $8.3M | +314,051 | +$3.4M | |
| Cantor Equity Partners | Hold | 792,962 | $10.10 | $8M | — | — | |
| VZ, Verizon | Hold | 157,666 | $50.20 | $7.9M | — | — | |
| Praetorian Acquisition | New | 795,690 | $9.80 | $7.8M | +795,690 | +$7.8M | |
| Digital Asset Acquisition | New | 761,331 | $10.24 | $7.8M | +761,331 | +$7.8M | |
| Hennessy Cap Investment Corporation VII | Add +52.4% | 728,659 | $10.35 | $7.5M | +250,490 | +$2.6M | |
| Holding | Hold | 731,506 | $10.27 | $7.5M | — | — | |
| Vine Hill Cap Investment | Add +298.0% | 661,663 | $10.68 | $7.1M | +495,413 | +$5.3M | |
| Live Oak Acquisition | Add +71.7% | 647,661 | $10.40 | $6.7M | +270,469 | +$2.9M | |
| Dune Acquisition Corporation II | Add +29.8% | 648,960 | $10.33 | $6.7M | +148,805 | +$1.6M | |
| Holding | Add +62.6% | 645,429 | $10.26 | $6.6M | +248,550 | +$2.6M | |
| Holding | New | 646,456 | $9.86 | $6.4M | +646,456 | +$6.4M | |
| Range Cap Acquisition | Add +0.9% | 577,081 | $10.53 | $6.1M | +5,021 | +$113K | |
| K2 Cap Acquisition | New | 596,880 | $9.87 | $5.9M | +596,880 | +$5.9M | |
| Chenghe Acquisition III | Hold | 570,610 | $10.08 | $5.8M | — | — | |
| Spacsphere Acquisition | New | 573,350 | $9.90 | $5.7M | +573,350 | +$5.7M | |
| Xflh Cap | New | 571,683 | $9.87 | $5.6M | +571,683 | +$5.6M | |
| Suma Acquisition | New | 546,810 | $10.02 | $5.5M | +546,810 | +$5.5M | |
| Cayson Acquisition | Reduce −34.9% | 497,282 | $11.00 | $5.5M | −266,020 | −$2.7M | |
| Holding | New | 540,732 | $9.99 | $5.4M | +540,732 | +$5.4M | |
| Holding | Hold | 525,621 | $10.22 | $5.4M | — | — | |
| Bold Eagle Acquisition | Hold | 508,724 | $10.56 | $5.4M | — | — | |
| Quantumsphere Acquisition | Add +67.5% | 508,540 | $10.12 | $5.1M | +204,960 | +$2.1M | |
| Holding | New | 518,564 | $9.91 | $5.1M | +518,564 | +$5.1M | |
| Titan Acquisition | Hold | 496,400 | $10.29 | $5.1M | — | — | |
| Gores | Hold | 492,370 | $10.24 | $5M | — | — | |
| Aldel Financial II | Add +11.7% | 474,710 | $10.56 | $5M | +49,710 | +$555K | |
| Holding | New | 497,000 | $9.99 | $5M | +497,000 | +$5M | |
| Holding | Add +9.6% | 462,495 | $10.64 | $4.9M | +40,683 | +$490K | |
| Siddhi Acquisition | Add +111.3% | 473,618 | $10.35 | $4.9M | +249,494 | +$2.6M | |
| Holding | Hold | 475,872 | $10.17 | $4.8M | — | — | |
| Flag Ship Acquisition | Add +8.4% | 434,420 | $10.93 | $4.7M | +33,482 | +$438K | |
| Thayer Ventures Acq Corporation II | Hold | 463,391 | $10.25 | $4.7M | — | — | |
| AIG, American International Group | Add +7.5% | 421,159 | $10.83 | $4.6M | +29,445 | +$100K | |
| Jackson Acquisition Co. II | Add +24.3% | 430,362 | $10.59 | $4.6M | +84,097 | +$949K | |
| NMP Acquisition | Hold | 445,304 | $10.16 | $4.5M | — | — | |
| CCK, Crown Resv Acquisition | Add +93.5% | 451,723 | $10.01 | $4.5M | +218,227 | +$2.2M | |
| Blue Acquisition | Add +40.6% | 441,650 | $10.21 | $4.5M | +127,428 | +$1.3M | |
| Best Spac I Acquisition | Add +34.6% | 437,808 | $10.24 | $4.5M | +112,553 | +$1.2M | |
| Holding | New | 447,006 | $9.88 | $4.4M | +447,006 | +$4.4M | |
| Mountain Lake Acquisit | New | 447,794 | $9.84 | $4.4M | +447,794 | +$4.4M | |
| Aldabra 4 Lqdty Opp Veh | New | 446,445 | $9.86 | $4.4M | +446,445 | +$4.4M | |
| Wintergreen Acquisition | Add +35.9% | 427,111 | $10.27 | $4.4M | +112,765 | +$1.2M | |
| Procap Acquisition | Hold | 427,737 | $10.19 | $4.4M | — | — | |
| Oxley Bridge Acq | Hold | 424,660 | $10.15 | $4.3M | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 415,865 | $10.18 | $4.2M | — | — | |
| Uy Scuti Acquisition | Add +14.3% | 407,586 | $10.38 | $4.2M | +50,944 | +$575K | |
| Quartzsea Acquisition | Add +27.7% | 405,549 | $10.37 | $4.2M | +87,863 | +$956K | |
| Cambridge Acquisition | New | 424,998 | $9.87 | $4.2M | +424,998 | +$4.2M | |
| Renatus Tactical Acquis | Add +160.0% | 403,883 | $10.28 | $4.2M | +248,525 | +$2.5M | |
| United Acquisition | New | 422,792 | $9.80 | $4.1M | +422,792 | +$4.1M | |
| SC II Acquisition | New | 412,893 | $9.97 | $4.1M | +412,893 | +$4.1M | |
| Artius II Acquisition | Hold | 396,960 | $10.34 | $4.1M | — | — | |
| Sizzle Acquisition Corporation II | Hold | 396,768 | $10.28 | $4.1M | — | — | |
| Cartesian Growth Corporation III | Hold | 393,552 | $10.26 | $4M | — | — | |
| Holding | Add +47.1% | 371,104 | $10.74 | $4M | +118,843 | +$1.3M | |
| Holding | Hold | 396,106 | $10.04 | $4M | — | — | |
| Proem Acquisition | New | 397,720 | $9.99 | $4M | +397,720 | +$4M | |
| TRG Latin Amer Acquis | New | 397,600 | $9.95 | $4M | +397,600 | +$4M | |
| Aa Mission Acquisition | Add +14.5% | 392,235 | $10.05 | $3.9M | +49,801 | +$538K | |
| D Boral Acquisition | New | 397,720 | $9.86 | $3.9M | +397,720 | +$3.9M | |
| HCM III Acquisition | Add +34.4% | 388,407 | $10.08 | $3.9M | +99,480 | +$1M | |
| Galata Acquisition Corporation II | Hold | 371,961 | $9.99 | $3.7M | — | — | |
| Yhn Acquisition | Add 0.0% | 335,896 | $10.76 | $3.6M | +2 | +$50K | |
| Black Hawk Acquisition | Hold | 309,134 | $11.63 | $3.6M | — | — | |
| Eureka Acquisition | Add +3.2% | 315,488 | $11.34 | $3.6M | +9,860 | +$237K | |
| Holding | New | 347,036 | $9.89 | $3.4M | +347,036 | +$3.4M | |
| Fact II Acquisition | Add +14.2% | 325,445 | $10.50 | $3.4M | +40,363 | +$449K | |
| Highview Merger | Hold | 333,856 | $10.05 | $3.4M | — | — | |
| AI Infrastructure Acquisi | Add +63.6% | 330,294 | $10.03 | $3.3M | +128,425 | +$1.3M | |
| RF Acquisition Corporation III | New | 333,057 | $9.79 | $3.3M | +333,057 | +$3.3M | |
| Graf Global | Add +22.1% | 303,119 | $10.71 | $3.2M | +54,893 | +$577K | |
| ILMN, Illumination Acquisitio | New | 323,050 | $9.92 | $3.2M | +323,050 | +$3.2M | |
| Lakeshore Acquisition III | Add +51.3% | 310,796 | $10.31 | $3.2M | +105,422 | +$1.1M | |
| FG Merger II | Hold | 316,028 | $10.10 | $3.2M | — | — | |
| Ribbon Acquisition | Reduce −35.7% | 297,589 | $10.50 | $3.1M | −165,015 | −$1.7M | |
| A Paradise Acquisition | Add +54.7% | 306,725 | $10.17 | $3.1M | +108,445 | +$1.1M | |
| Emmis Acquisition | Add +4.2% | 309,478 | $10.05 | $3.1M | +12,430 | +$161K | |
| Rithm Acquisition | Hold | 298,200 | $10.40 | $3.1M | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 297,570 | $10.23 | $3M | — | — | |
| Holding | New | 298,440 | $10.06 | $3M | +298,440 | +$3M | |
| Kensington Cap Acquist | New | 298,232 | $10.04 | $3M | +298,232 | +$3M | |
| GSR IV Acquisition | Hold | 297,598 | $10.04 | $3M | — | — | |
| Pono Cap Four | New | 298,260 | $9.98 | $3M | +298,260 | +$3M | |
| Holding | Hold | 297,620 | $10.00 | $3M | — | — | |
| Futurecrest Acquisition | Add +94.7% | 291,974 | $10.06 | $2.9M | +141,993 | +$1.4M | |
| Holding | New | 298,440 | $9.83 | $2.9M | +298,440 | +$2.9M | |
| Holding | Add +57.3% | 272,950 | $10.58 | $2.9M | +99,420 | +$1.1M | |
| Stellar V Cap | Hold | 258,308 | $10.45 | $2.7M | — | — | |
| Black Spade Acquisition III | New | 273,849 | $9.84 | $2.7M | +273,849 | +$2.7M | |
| Holding | New | 265,211 | $10.00 | $2.7M | +265,211 | +$2.7M | |
| Wen Acquisition | Hold | 259,931 | $10.18 | $2.6M | — | — | |
| Columbus Acquisition | Reduce −38.2% | 250,259 | $10.50 | $2.6M | −154,772 | −$1.6M | |
| Trailblazer Acquisition | Hold | 261,006 | $10.05 | $2.6M | — | — | |
| BTC Development | Hold | 260,103 | $9.99 | $2.6M | — | — | |
| Jena Acquisition Corporation II | Hold | 247,850 | $10.28 | $2.5M | — | — | |
| Lightwave Acquisition | Hold | 248,050 | $10.16 | $2.5M | — | — | |
| Apex Tech Acquisition | New | 248,500 | $10.01 | $2.5M | +248,500 | +$2.5M | |
| Galaxyedge Acquisition | New | 248,525 | $10.00 | $2.5M | +248,525 | +$2.5M | |
| Willow Lane Acquisition CRP | New | 245,702 | $10.10 | $2.5M | +245,702 | +$2.5M | |
| Viking Acquisition | Hold | 247,875 | $9.99 | $2.5M | — | — | |
| Holding | New | 250,000 | $9.88 | $2.5M | +250,000 | +$2.5M | |
| Holding | New | 247,775 | $9.91 | $2.5M | +247,775 | +$2.5M | |
| Muzero Acquisition | New | 248,700 | $9.86 | $2.5M | +248,700 | +$2.5M | |
| White Pearl Acquisition | New | 248,700 | $9.86 | $2.5M | +248,700 | +$2.5M | |
| Meshflow Acquisition | New | 247,899 | $9.89 | $2.5M | +247,899 | +$2.5M | |
| Holding | New | 248,700 | $9.85 | $2.4M | +248,700 | +$2.5M | |
| Iron Horse Acquisit II | New | 247,850 | $9.86 | $2.4M | +247,850 | +$2.4M | |
| Holding | New | 248,000 | $9.85 | $2.4M | +248,000 | +$2.4M | |
| X3 Acquisition | New | 248,026 | $9.84 | $2.4M | +248,026 | +$2.4M | |
| M3-Brigade Acquisition VI | Hold | 242,244 | $10.05 | $2.4M | — | — | |
| Holding | New | 247,924 | $9.81 | $2.4M | +247,924 | +$2.4M | |
| Legato Merger Corporation IV | New | 244,881 | $9.91 | $2.4M | +244,881 | +$2.4M | |
| Holding | Hold | 223,645 | $10.60 | $2.4M | — | — | |
| D. Boral Arc Acq | Add +1.7% | 226,854 | $10.12 | $2.3M | +3,686 | +$57K | |
| Tavia Acquisition | Add +1.9% | 216,861 | $10.56 | $2.3M | +3,980 | +$70K | |
| Bleichroeder Acquisiti | New | 228,537 | $10.02 | $2.3M | +228,537 | +$2.3M | |
| Helix Acquisition Corporation III | New | 223,830 | $10.16 | $2.3M | +223,830 | +$2.3M | |
| GBTC, Grayscale Bitcoin Trust | Add +12.8% | 228,781 | $9.92 | $2.3M | +26,001 | +$272K | |
| Holding | Reduce −8.8% | 208,065 | $10.43 | $2.2M | −20,141 | −$193K | |
| Championsgate Acquisition | Hold | 209,151 | $10.25 | $2.1M | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 199,544 | $10.32 | $2.1M | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 198,840 | $10.19 | $2M | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 198,300 | $10.13 | $2M | — | — | |
| Holding | New | 198,860 | $10.03 | $2M | +198,860 | +$2M | |
| Safeguard Acquisition | New | 198,260 | $9.98 | $2M | +198,260 | +$2M | |
| Calisa Acquisition | Add +32.2% | 196,716 | $10.01 | $2M | +47,931 | +$491K | |
| Holding | New | 198,320 | $9.91 | $2M | +198,320 | +$2M | |
| Vine Hill Cap Investments Corporation II | New | 198,339 | $9.90 | $2M | +198,339 | +$2M | |
| Ithax Acquisition Corporation III | New | 198,200 | $9.90 | $2M | +198,200 | +$2M | |
| Krakacquisition | New | 198,960 | $9.86 | $2M | +198,960 | +$2M | |
| ARM, Armada Acquisition Corporation III | New | 198,800 | $9.86 | $2M | +198,800 | +$2M | |
| Columbus Circle Cap Corporation II | New | 198,858 | $9.83 | $2M | +198,858 | +$2M | |
| Iris Acquisition Corporation II | New | 198,960 | $9.82 | $2M | +198,960 | +$2M | |
| Oak Woods Acquisition | Hold | 151,237 | $12.20 | $1.8M | — | — | |
| Newhold Investment Corporation III | Hold | 173,950 | $10.37 | $1.8M | — | — | |
| Bayview Acquisition | Hold | 149,185 | $11.92 | $1.8M | — | — | |
| Otg Acquisition | Hold | 173,740 | $10.06 | $1.7M | — | — | |
| Miluna Acquisition | Hold | 171,150 | $10.01 | $1.7M | — | — | |
| Churchill Cap Corporation XI | New | 168,240 | $10.16 | $1.7M | +168,240 | +$1.7M | |
| Gesher Acquisition Corporation II | Hold | 163,796 | $10.36 | $1.7M | — | — | |
| Starry Sea Acquisition | Add +43.0% | 165,358 | $10.14 | $1.7M | +49,700 | +$520K | |
| Abony Acquisition | New | 160,097 | $9.95 | $1.6M | +160,097 | +$1.6M | |
| Holding | Hold | 148,830 | $10.26 | $1.5M | — | — | |
| Bain Cap GSS Investment | Hold | 149,955 | $10.11 | $1.5M | — | — | |
| Indigo Acquisition | Hold | 148,815 | $10.14 | $1.5M | — | — | |
| Pioneer Acquisition | Hold | 148,726 | $10.14 | $1.5M | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 149,026 | $9.97 | $1.5M | — | — | |
| Lafayette Acquisition | Hold | 148,800 | $9.97 | $1.5M | — | — | |
| Holding | New | 149,160 | $9.92 | $1.5M | +149,160 | +$1.5M | |
| Holding | Hold | 149,040 | $9.92 | $1.5M | — | — | |
| Hall Chadwick Acquisition | New | 148,695 | $9.93 | $1.5M | +148,695 | +$1.5M | |
| Dynamix Corporation III | Hold | 148,786 | $9.92 | $1.5M | — | — | |
| Leapfrog Acquisition | New | 148,710 | $9.93 | $1.5M | +148,710 | +$1.5M | |
| DT Cloud Star Acquisition | Hold | 132,501 | $11.13 | $1.5M | — | — | |
| Alussa Energy Acquisit | New | 124,086 | $9.98 | $1.2M | +124,086 | +$1.2M | |
| Silicon Vy Acquisition | New | 124,026 | $9.89 | $1.2M | +124,026 | +$1.2M | |
| Social Comm Partners | New | 124,026 | $9.88 | $1.2M | +124,026 | +$1.2M | |
| Keen Vision Acquisition | Reduce −86.7% | 99,997 | $12.10 | $1.2M | −649,375 | −$7.6M | |
| WST, Westin Acquisition | New | 119,076 | $9.99 | $1.2M | +119,076 | +$1.2M | |
| Figx Cap Acquisition | Hold | 114,092 | $10.12 | $1.2M | — | — | |
| Holding | Hold | 113,358 | $10.04 | $1.1M | — | — | |
| Egh Acquisition | Reduce −28.1% | 107,037 | $10.21 | $1.1M | −41,763 | −$414K | |
| Holding | Hold | 100,000 | $10.53 | $1.1M | — | — | |
| Idea Acquisition | New | 104,615 | $9.91 | $1M | +104,615 | +$1M | |
| Spark I Acquisition | Add +37.9% | 90,426 | $11.34 | $1M | +24,860 | +$276K | |
| Solarius Capital Acqu | Hold | 99,230 | $10.17 | $1M | — | — | |
| Inflection PT Acquisit | New | 99,418 | $10.12 | $1M | +99,418 | +$1M | |
| Holding | New | 99,480 | $10.10 | $1M | +99,480 | +$1M | |
| HCM IV Acquisition | New | 99,432 | $10.03 | $997K | +99,432 | +$997K | |
| Blueport Acquisition | New | 99,461 | $10.01 | $996K | +99,461 | +$996K | |
| Bhav Acquisition | New | 99,440 | $9.98 | $992K | +99,440 | +$992K | |
| Space Asset Acquisition | New | 99,480 | $9.96 | $991K | +99,480 | +$991K | |
| Silverbox | New | 99,108 | $9.97 | $989K | +99,108 | +$989K | |
| Insight Digital Partners II | Hold | 99,210 | $9.96 | $988K | — | — | |
| Qdro Acquisition | New | 99,420 | $9.91 | $985K | +99,420 | +$985K | |
| Holding | Hold | 99,120 | $9.93 | $984K | — | — | |
| Newbridge Acquisition | New | 99,480 | $9.87 | $982K | +99,480 | +$982K | |
| Bluerock Acquisition | New | 99,108 | $9.90 | $981K | +99,108 | +$981K | |
| Twelve Seas Investment Co. III | New | 99,100 | $9.87 | $978K | +99,100 | +$978K | |
| 1RT Acquisition | Hold | 74,416 | $10.15 | $755K | — | — | |
| Holding | Reduce −29.1% | 64,694 | $10.39 | $672K | −26,500 | −$299K | |
| Harvard Ave Acquisition | Hold | 66,960 | $10.01 | $670K | — | — | |
| Metals Acquisition Corporation II | New | 49,709 | $10.09 | $502K | +49,709 | +$502K | |
| Mozayyx Acquisition | New | 49,700 | $9.95 | $495K | +49,700 | +$495K | |
| Launchpad Cadenza Acqu | New | 49,584 | $9.90 | $491K | +49,584 | +$491K | |
| Soren Acquisition | New | 42,780 | $9.88 | $423K | +42,780 | +$423K | |
| Holding | Reduce −80.0% | 39,676 | $10.16 | $403K | −158,723 | −$1.6M | |
| Selective Insurance Group | New | 5,100 | $75.39 | $384K | +5,100 | +$384K | |
| NWAX, New Amer Acquisition | New | 34,696 | $10.01 | $347K | +34,696 | +$347K | |
| Holding | Reduce −56.8% | 27,672 | $10.89 | $301K | −36,345 | −$419K |
Showing top 50 of 238 by value
Exits / last held
Gone since 2025 Q4, shown at their last reported size.
| Stock | % of portfolio | Recent activity | Shares | Reported price* | Value | Share change | $ change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA, Nvidia | Exit | 0 | $186.50 | $83M | −443,100 | −$83M | |
| MSFT, Microsoft | Exit | 0 | $483.62 | $74M | −152,600 | −$74M | |
| GOOGL, Alphabet | Exit | 0 | $313.00 | $69M | −219,400 | −$69M | |
| TSLA, Tesla | Exit | 0 | $449.72 | $60M | −133,300 | −$60M | |
| Aa Mission Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.67 | $34M | −3,230,319 | −$34M | |
| Holding | Exit | 0 | $10.49 | $27M | −2,574,165 | −$27M | |
| NFLX, Netflix | Exit | 0 | $93.76 | $23M | −249,000 | −$23M | |
| AMZN, Amazon | Exit | 0 | $230.82 | $16M | −69,600 | −$16M | |
| CRM, Salesforce | Exit | 0 | $264.91 | $14M | −51,900 | −$14M | |
| HSPT | Exit | 0 | $10.54 | $7.6M | −722,015 | −$7.6M | |
| Holding | Exit | 0 | $10.72 | $6.8M | −633,772 | −$6.8M | |
| Pelican Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.15 | $5.9M | −578,199 | −$5.9M | |
| Holding | Exit | 0 | $10.01 | $5.2M | −518,565 | −$5.2M | |
| SC II Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.07 | $4.2M | −412,893 | −$4.2M | |
| Holding | Exit | 0 | $10.07 | $2.5M | −247,775 | −$2.5M | |
| Meshflow Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.00 | $2.5M | −247,900 | −$2.5M | |
| Activate Energy Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $9.99 | $2.5M | −247,826 | −$2.5M | |
| Rising Dragon Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.52 | $2.5M | −234,886 | −$2.5M | |
| Iron Horse Acquisit Corporation II | Exit | 0 | $9.95 | $2.5M | −247,850 | −$2.5M | |
| Safeguard Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.08 | $2M | −198,260 | −$2M | |
| Holding | Exit | 0 | $10.04 | $2M | −198,320 | −$2M | |
| Vine Hill Cap Investments Corporation II | Exit | 0 | $10.02 | $2M | −198,341 | −$2M | |
| Ithax Acquisition Corporation III | Exit | 0 | $9.97 | $2M | −198,200 | −$2M | |
| Holding | Exit | 0 | $9.94 | $2M | −198,440 | −$2M | |
| Hall Chadwick Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.02 | $1.5M | −148,695 | −$1.5M | |
| Leapfrog Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.01 | $1.5M | −148,710 | −$1.5M | |
| Alussa Energy Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.10 | $1.3M | −124,088 | −$1.3M | |
| Social Comm Partners | Exit | 0 | $10.00 | $1.2M | −124,026 | −$1.2M | |
| Silicon Vy Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $9.94 | $1.2M | −124,026 | −$1.2M | |
| Silverbox | Exit | 0 | $10.04 | $995K | −99,109 | −$995K | |
| Bluerock Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.00 | $991K | −99,109 | −$991K | |
| Twelve Seas Investment Co. III | Exit | 0 | $9.95 | $986K | −99,100 | −$986K | |
| Spring Valley Acquistn | Exit | 0 | $11.87 | $829K | −69,865 | −$829K | |
| Trailblazer Merger | Exit | 0 | $13.32 | $576K | −43,243 | −$576K | |
| Holding | Exit | 0 | $9.98 | $495K | −49,586 | −$495K | |
| Crane HBR Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.76 | $427K | −39,688 | −$427K | |
| NWAX.U, New Amer Acquisition | Exit | 0 | $10.40 | $361K | −34,696 | −$361K | |
| Churchill Cap Corporation XI | Exit | 0 | $10.22 | $192K | −18,781 | −$192K |
Filings history
4 periods, with AUM normalized
| Period | Holds | AUM | QoQ | Form | Filed | Filing ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| empty | — | — | 13F-HR/A | 8/24/2026 | 000089914026000955 | |
| 2026 Q2 | 342 | $2.1B | +12.7% | 13F-HR | 8/14/2026 | 000089914026000887 |
| 2026 Q1 | 345 | $1.9B | −12.4% | 13F-HR | 5/15/2026 | 000089914026000586 |
| 2025 Q4 | 285 | $2.1B | +22.5% | 13F-HR | 2/13/2026 | 000089914026000194 |
| 2025 Q3 | 235 | $1.7B | — | 13F-HR | 11/14/2025 | 000089914025001317 |
About
Berkley W R Corp.
5 processed 13Fs on this site, 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q2
Further reading
As an Amazon Associate, FollowTheFilings earns from qualifying purchases.
- The Essays of Warren Buffett, 8th Ed., Warren Buffett, Lawrence A. Cunningham View on Amazon
- One Up On Wall Street (Lynch), Peter Lynch View on Amazon