VRSN position history
The shares of VeriSign (VRSN) that VAN DEN BERG MANAGEMENT I, INC reported in each quarter’s 13F.
Shares held by quarter
New Add Reduce Exit
- 2021 Q3: 58,002 shares, $12M, 2.3% of portfolio
- 2021 Q4: 56,285 shares, $14M, 2.6% of portfolio, Reduce −3.0%
- 2022 Q1: 44,606 shares, $9.9M, 2.2% of portfolio, Reduce −20.7%
- 2022 Q2: 45,747 shares, $7.7M, 2.0% of portfolio, Add +2.6%
- 2022 Q3: 44,377 shares, $7.7M, 2.3% of portfolio, Reduce −3.0%
- 2022 Q4: 31,490 shares, $6.5M, 2.4% of portfolio, Reduce −29.0%
- 2023 Q1: 28,627 shares, $6M, 2.3% of portfolio, Reduce −9.1%
- 2023 Q2: 23,218 shares, $5.2M, 1.9% of portfolio, Reduce −18.9%
- 2023 Q3: 22,719 shares, $4.6M, 1.6% of portfolio, Reduce −2.1%
- 2023 Q4: 22,350 shares, $4.6M, 1.5% of portfolio, Reduce −1.6%
- 2024 Q1: 24,193 shares, $4.6M, 1.3% of portfolio, Add +8.2%
- 2024 Q2: 30,300 shares, $5.4M, 1.6% of portfolio, Add +25.2%
- 2024 Q3: 19,095 shares, $3.6M, 1.0% of portfolio, Reduce −37.0%
- 2024 Q4: 18,974 shares, $3.9M, 1.1% of portfolio, Reduce −0.6%
- 2025 Q1: 15,426 shares, $3.9M, 1.2% of portfolio, Reduce −18.7%
- 2025 Q2: 15,109 shares, $4.4M, 1.2% of portfolio, Reduce −2.1%
- 2025 Q3: 14,728 shares, $4.1M, 1.0% of portfolio, Reduce −2.5%
- 2025 Q4: 14,474 shares, $3.5M, 0.81% of portfolio, Reduce −1.7%
- 2026 Q1: 14,348 shares, $3.6M, 0.82% of portfolio, Reduce −0.9%
- 2026 Q2: 14,120 shares, $3.6M, 0.75% of portfolio, Reduce −1.6%
| Holdings date | Value | % of holdings | Shares | Filing date | All 13F holders |
|---|