Follow The Filings

VRSN position history

The shares of VeriSign (VRSN) that BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC reported in each quarter’s 13F.

Equity, COM

Shares held by quarter

New Add Reduce Exit

  1. 2021 Q3: 12,815,613 shares, $2.6M, 0.90% of portfolio
  2. 2021 Q4: 12,815,613 shares, $3.3M, 0.98% of portfolio
  3. 2022 Q1: 12,815,613 shares, $2.9M, 0.78% of portfolio
  4. 2022 Q2: 12,815,613 shares, $2.1M, 0.71% of portfolio
  5. 2022 Q3: 12,815,613 shares, $2.2M, 0.75% of portfolio
  6. 2022 Q4: 12,815,613 shares, $2.6B, 0.88% of portfolio
  7. 2023 Q1: 12,815,613 shares, $2.7B, 0.83% of portfolio
  8. 2023 Q2: 12,815,613 shares, $2.9B, 0.83% of portfolio
  9. 2023 Q3: 25,631,226 shares, $5.2B, 1.7% of portfolio, Add +100.0%
  10. 2023 Q4: 12,815,613 shares, $2.6B, 0.76% of portfolio, Reduce −50.0%
  11. 2024 Q1: 12,815,613 shares, $2.4B, 0.73% of portfolio
  12. 2024 Q2: 12,815,613 shares, $2.3B, 0.81% of portfolio
  13. 2024 Q3: 12,815,613 shares, $2.4B, 0.91% of portfolio
  14. 2024 Q4: 13,271,457 shares, $2.7B, 1.0% of portfolio, Add +3.6%
  15. 2025 Q1: 13,289,880 shares, $3.4B, 1.3% of portfolio, Add +0.1%
  16. 2025 Q2: 13,289,880 shares, $3.8B, 1.5% of portfolio
  17. 2025 Q3: 8,989,880 shares, $2.5B, 0.94% of portfolio, Reduce −32.4%
  18. 2025 Q4: 8,989,880 shares, $2.2B, 0.80% of portfolio
  19. 2026 Q1: 8,989,880 shares, $2.2B, 0.85% of portfolio
  20. 2026 Q2: 8,989,880 shares, $2.3B, 0.76% of portfolio
Holdings date Value % of holdings Shares Filing date All 13F holders