H position history
The shares of Hyatt Hotels (H) that BAMCO Inc (Baron Capital) reported in each quarter’s 13F.
Shares held by quarter
New Add Reduce Exit
- 2021 Q3: 5,392,998 shares, $416M, 0.94% of portfolio
- 2021 Q4: 5,460,700 shares, $524M, 1.1% of portfolio, Add +1.3%
- 2022 Q1: 5,449,957 shares, $520M, 1.3% of portfolio, Reduce −0.2%
- 2022 Q2: 5,379,160 shares, $398M, 1.3% of portfolio, Reduce −1.3%
- 2022 Q3: 5,259,610 shares, $426M, 1.4% of portfolio, Reduce −2.2%
- 2022 Q4: 5,159,866 shares, $467M, 1.6% of portfolio, Reduce −1.9%
- 2023 Q1: 5,148,507 shares, $576M, 1.7% of portfolio, Reduce −0.2%
- 2023 Q2: 5,323,422 shares, $610M, 1.7% of portfolio, Add +3.4%
- 2023 Q3: 5,327,279 shares, $565M, 1.6% of portfolio, Add +0.1%
- 2023 Q4: 5,405,089 shares, $705M, 1.9% of portfolio, Add +1.5%
- 2024 Q1: 5,377,052 shares, $858M, 2.3% of portfolio, Reduce −0.5%
- 2024 Q2: 5,414,796 shares, $823M, 2.4% of portfolio, Add +0.7%
- 2024 Q3: 5,483,404 shares, $835M, 2.2% of portfolio, Add +1.3%
- 2024 Q4: 5,550,789 shares, $871M, 2.3% of portfolio, Add +1.2%
- 2025 Q1: 5,788,963 shares, $709M, 2.1% of portfolio, Add +4.3%
- 2025 Q2: 5,955,212 shares, $832M, 2.3% of portfolio, Add +2.9%
- 2025 Q3: 6,116,673 shares, $868M, 2.3% of portfolio, Add +2.7%
- 2025 Q4: 6,106,485 shares, $979M, 2.7% of portfolio, Reduce −0.2%
- 2026 Q1: 6,341,673 shares, $912M, 2.8% of portfolio, Add +3.9%
- 2026 Q2: 7,279,087 shares, $1.4B, 2.1% of portfolio, Add +14.8%
| Holdings date | Value | % of holdings | Shares | Filing date | All 13F holders |
|---|